Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Cases Computer Simulations Ltd.

Overview

Cases Computer Simulations Ltd. (CCS) was based in London, and primarily published strategy games. The company was founded by Melvin Lloyd-Jones in May 1982 and remained active until at least the early nineties.

Also Known As

  • CCS (from 1982 to present) -- Trade name

Games

Turning Points(1994)
Napoleonics(1993)
Avalanche: The Struggle for Italy(1991)
Crete 1941: Fallschirmjager(1990)
Ché: Guerilla in Bolivia(1990)
Frontline(1990)
General, The(1989)
Overlord: The Invasion 6th June 1944(1988)
Encyclopedia of War: Ancient Battles(1988)
Zulu War(1987)
Vulcan: The Tunisian Campaign(1986)
Napoleon at War(1986)
Desert Rats: The North Africa Campaign(1985)
Arnhem: The 'Market Garden' Operation(1985)
NATO Alert(1984)
Abyss(1984)
Pacific War(1984)
Broodslayer(1984)
Dix Mille(1984)
Matching Pairs(1984)
Nuke Lear(1984)
Rainy Day(1984)
Tomb of Akhenaten (1984)
Whodunnit?(1984)
War Zone(1984)
1942 Mission(1984)
180(1984)
Byte(1983)
War 70(1983)
Farmer(1983)
Ace Low(1983)
Camelot(1983)
Battle 1917(1983)
Dallas(1983)
Gangsters(1983)
Airline(1982)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


antstream

Browse Games


List Games