🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari breakout

CAVE Interactive Co., Ltd.

Overview

Cave is a Japanese developer most known for their arcade shoot-'em-ups. The company was founded by a group of ex-Toaplan employees led by Kenichi Takano after the demise of that company in 1994. Their first game was DonPachi, a spiritual successor to Toaplan's last shooter Batsugun. Most of Caves games are made for the arcades, but several of them have got console ports. Since 1999 they have also made games for mobile phones including ports of their classic arcade games.

Also Known As

  • CAVE Co., Ltd. (from Jun 15, 1994 to Aug, 2011)

Games

Crimson Katana: exA Label(2022)
Deathsmiles I・II(2021)
Animals Gacha Race(2021)
Dodonpachi True Death: exA Label(2020)
World Witches: United Front(2020)
ESP Ra.De. Psy(2019)
Ketsui Deathtiny: Kizuna Jigoku Tachi - Virt Arrange(2018)
Ketsui Deathtiny: Kizuna Jigoku Tachi(2018)
Ketsui Deathtiny: Kizuna Jigoku Tachi - IKD 2007 Special(2018)
Sangoku Justice(2018)
Dodonpachi Unlimited(2017)
Gothic wa Mahou Otome: Sassato Keiyaku Shinasai!(2015)
CAVE Shooting Collection Kan(2014)
Ketsui: Kizuna Jigoku Tachi Extra (Limited Edition)(2013)
Dodonpachi Sai-Dai-Ou-Jou (Super Limited Edition)(2013)
Dodonpachi Sai-Dai-Ou-Jou (Limited Edition)(2013)
CAVE Shooting Collection(2013)
Akai Katana Shin(2012)
Dodonpachi Saidaioujou(2012)
DoDonPachi Maximum(2012)
Instant Brain(2011)
Mushihimesama Ver. 1.5(2011)
Akai Katana(2011)
Nin²-Jump(2011)
DoDonPachi Resurrection Ver1.51(2011)
Muchi Muchi Pork! & Pink Sweets(2011)
Dodonpachi Dai-Fukkatsu: Black Label(2011)
Mushihimesama Bug Panic(2010)
DoDonPachi Resurrection Black Label (DLC)(2010)
DoDonPachi Resurrection(2010)
Akai Katana(2010)
DeathSmiles II X(2010)
Ketsui: Kizuna Jigoku Tachi Extra (Limited Edition)(2010)
Ketsui: Kizuna Jigoku Tachi Extra(2010)
Dodonpachi Dai-Ou-Jou Tamashii(2010)
Mushihimesama Futari Ver 1.5: Mushihimesama Futari Black Label(2009)
Deathsmiles II: Makai no Merry Christmas(2009)
Ketsui Death Label: Kizuna Jigoku Tachi(2008)
Princess Debut(2008)
Megami Tensei Online: Imagine(2007)
Mushihimesama Futari Black Label(2007)
Deathsmiles(2007)
Muchi Muchi Pork!(2007)
Danmaku Kentei Shiken: Ketsui Hen(2006)
Mushihimesama Futari Ver 1.5(2006)
Pink Sweets: Ibara Sorekara(2006)
Danmaku Kentei Shiken: Dai-Ou-Jou-Hen(2006)
Ibara Kuro: Black Label(2006)
Espgaluda II(2005)
Puzzle! Mushihimetama(2005)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


atari yars

Browse Games


List Games