Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Cenega S.A.

Overview

IM Group Sp. z o.o. was formed on 26th of April 2000 as a merger of IPS Computer Group Sp. z o.o. and Mirage Media S.C.. Later that year, in cooperation with Bohemia Interactive (with a contribution from DBG Osteuropa - Holding GmbH), Cenega N.V. (ENGRAM Entertainment) was established. In may 2002 IM Group was renamed Cenega Poland.

In 2014 the company was transformed from Sp. z o. o. (LLC, Limited Liability Company) to S.A. (joint-stock company). Two years later they launched Good Loot, a licensed game gadget.

Companies which were at one point part of Cenega S.A. are:
  • QLOC S.A.: started as a part of Cenega S.A. responsible for testing, localizing and programming, separate since 2009.

  • Muve S.A.: online shop which exists under name muve.pl separate from Cenega S.A. since 2013.

Also Known As

  • Cenega Poland S.A. (from Feb 18, 2014 to Apr 01, 2014)
  • Cenega Poland Sp. z o.o. (from Jun 01, 2002 to Feb 17, 2014)
  • IM Group Sp. z o.o. (from Apr 26, 2000 to May 31, 2002)

Games

Cyberpunk 2077(2020)
Planet Coaster(2020)
Ben 10: Power Trip(2020)
Moving Out(2020)
Injustice 2(2020)
Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Complete Edition, The(2020)
Yakuza Remastered Collection, The(2020)
Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot(2020)
Sid Meier's Civilization VI(2019)
Judgment(2019)
Deep Sky Derelicts(2018)
Divinity: Original Sin II - Definitive Edition(2018)
Disney•Pixar Cars 3: Driven to Win(2017)
Dark Souls III: The Fire Fades Edition(2017)
DOOM Classic Complete(2016)
Fallout 3: Game of the Year Edition(2016)
LEGO Jurassic World(2015)
Wasteland 2(2015)
Metro: Redux(2015)
Grand Theft Auto V(2015)
Dark Souls II: Scholar of the First Sin(2015)
Pillars of Eternity (Adventurer Edition)(2015)
Total War: Shogun 2 - Gold Edition(2015)
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor(2014)
Dark Souls II(2014)
Tomb Raider: Definitive Edition(2014)
Victoria II: Złota Edycja(2013)
Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition(2013)
Sacred 2: Gold Edition(2013)
Test Drive Unlimited 2(2013)
Batman: Arkham Asylum - Game of the Year Edition(2013)
Metro: Last Light - Complete Edition(2013)
F.3.A.R.(2013)
Europa Universalis III: Chronicles(2013)
Dead Rising 2(2012)
BioShock 2(2012)
Mafia II(2012)
Wings of Prey: Platinum Edition(2012)
Saints Row: The Third - The Full Package(2012)
Borderlands(2012)
Sid Meier's Civilization IV: Complete(2012)
Warlock: Master of the Arcane(2012)
Dark Souls: Prepare to Die Edition(2012)
Risen(2012)
Alan Wake: Złota Edycja(2012)
Victoria: Złota Edycja(2012)
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - Ultimate Edition(2012)
Race Injection(2012)
Sacred: Wydanie Kompletne(2012)
Sid Meier's Civilization V(2012)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites