🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari breakout

CFK Co., Ltd.

Overview

CFK was founded in 2003 as a joint venture between Japanese companies CyberFront and GeneX in order to release games in the Korean market. They localized games from both parent companies in addition to games from other developers. They were later rebranded with just CyberFront's name in 2006. They outlived their parent company, which was dissolved in 2013, and in 2016 they rebranded as CFK. In addition to localizing games from other countries, they've expanded into original software development and publishing original games for the Korean market.

Also Known As

  • CyberFront Korea (from Dec 21, 2006 to Jul, 2016)
  • CyberfrontGeneX Korea Corporation (from Jul, 2003 to Dec 20, 2006)

Games

My Divorce Story(2022)
Super Nanaru(2022)
WhoisZombie(2022)
Lynn: The Girl Drawn on Puzzles(2021)
Miracle Snack Shop(2021)
Brain Meltdown: Into Despair(2021)
MazM: The Phantom of the Opera(2021)
Dotori(2021)
Nekopara: Vol. 4(2020)
QV(2020)
Nevaeh(2020)
Azur Lane: Crosswave - Sirius(2020)
Azur Lane: Crosswave - Le Malin(2020)
Azur Lane: Crosswave - Roon(2020)
Hotel Sowls(2020)
Azur Lane: Crosswave - Formidable(2020)
Azur Lane: Crosswave - Character Bundle(2020)
Azur Lane: Crosswave - Taihou(2020)
Monochrome World(2020)
Fairy Knights(2020)
MazM: Jekyll & Hyde(2020)
Silent World(2020)
A Street Cat's Tale(2020)
Princess Maker: Faery Tales Come True(2019)
Princess Maker Go!Go! Princess(2019)
Azur Lane: Crosswave - Operation EXP Boost(2019)
Azur Lane: Crosswave - Shiranui's Prized Goods Release Sale(2019)
Azur Lane: Crosswave(2019)
Amazing Brick Breaker(2019)
Super Neptunia RPG(2019)
Nekopara: Vol. 3(2019)
Wonder Boy Returns: Remix(2019)
Arc of Alchemist(2019)
Machiknights(2019)
Nekopara: Vol. 2(2019)
Dragon Star Varnir(2019)
Kangokutou Mary-Skelter 2: Death End re;Quest Job Costume 1(2018)
Kangokutou Mary-Skelter 2: Death End re;Quest Job Costume 2(2018)
Kangokutou Mary-Skelter 2: Nure Bathcorp(2018)
Kangokutou Mary-Skelter 2: Syura sweater(2018)
Kangokutou Mary-Skelter 2: Youen Majutsushi(2018)
Kangokutou Mary-Skelter 2: Dengeki Busshi Haifu 02(2018)
Kangokutou Mary-Skelter 2: Dengeki Busshi Haifu 01(2018)
Kangokutou Mary-Skelter 2: Mizugi(2018)
Kangokutou Mary-Skelter 2: Kangokutou Mary-Skelter Play Item(2018)
Kangokutou Mary-Skelter 2(2018)
Sacred Stones(2018)
Death end re;Quest: Master Bundle(2018)
Death end re;Quest: Maniac Set(2018)
Death end re;Quest: Additional Character - Ripuka(2018)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


atari gravitar

Browse Games


List Games