Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Cinemaware Corporation

Overview

Cinemaware was a publishing label of developer Master Designer Software, Inc. first used in 1986, and incorporated as a separate company in 1987. In 1988 the company was dissolved and Master Designer Software renamed themselves to the Cinemaware Corporation instead.

Also Known As

  • Cinemaware (from 1986 to Mar 30, 1987)

Games

King of Chicago, The(1987)
Three Stooges, The(1987)
Sinbad and the Throne of the Falcon(1987)
Defender of the Crown(1986)
S.D.I.(1986)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


Browse Games


List Games