🐳 Check out #guessing-game in our Discord to play a new game that uses our database of screenshots!

atari mania

Creat Studios, Inc.

Overview

Creat Studios, Inc. develops online, console and handheld games. Founded in 1990, Creat's corporate headquarters are located in Canton, Massachusetts, with development studios in Massachusetts and St. Petersburg, Russia. Creat Studios is an official developer for Sony PSP, PlayStation 3, Nintendo DS, Wii and Microsoft Xbox 360, and is a publisher for PlayStation Network.

Also Known As

  • Creat Studio, LLC (from 1990 to 2005)

Games

Battlezone 98 Redux: Odyssey Edition(2017)
Battlezone 98 Redux(2016)
Ms. Germinator(2013)
Creat Studios: Summer Survival Pack(2013)
Pinballistik: Cowboys n' Casinos(2013)
Pinballistik: Aliens'n'Cowboys(2013)
Pinballistik: Alien Tycoon Bundle(2013)
Germinator(2013)
Labyrinth Legends(2012)
Pinballistik: Made of Money - Sector X(2012)
Mecho Wars(2012)
Pinballistik(2011)
Pinballistik: Sector X(2011)
Pinballistik: Made of Money(2011)
Test Yourself(2011)
Test Yourself: Memory(2011)
Test Yourself: Attention(2011)
Test Yourself: Psychology(2011)
Mushroom Wars: Online Bundle!(2011)
Mushroom Wars: Five Maps + Online(2011)
Wackylands Boss(2011)
Alien Havoc! / Bubble Trubble(2011)
Mushroom Wars: Duplex VIII(2010)
Mushroom Wars: Duplex VII(2010)
Mushroom Wars: Online(2010)
Mushroom Wars: Quadrex III(2010)
Mushroom Wars: Quadrex IV(2010)
Mushroom Wars: Triplex V(2010)
Sky Fighter(2010)
Panda Craze(2010)
TerRover(2010)
Smash Cars: Virus Run(2010)
Hamsterball(2010)
Magic Orbz: Jungle Pack(2010)
Freekscape: Escape from Hell(2010)
Wakeboarding HD(2010)
Magic Orbz: Bundle Pack(2010)
Magic Orbz: Winter Pack(2010)
Bubble Trubble(2009)
Interpol: The Trail of Dr. Chaos(2009)
Mushroom Wars(2009)
Digger HD(2009)
Alien Havoc(2009)
Hot Brain(2009)
Smash Cars(2009)
Cuboid: Bundle Pack(2009)
Cuboid: Booster Pack(2009)
Cuboid: Level Editor Pack(2009)
Mahjong Tales: Ancient Wisdom - Booster Pack(2009)
Magic Orbz: Booster Pack(2009)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites