🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari gravitar

CyberConnect2 Co., Ltd.

Overview

CyberConnect 2 Co., Ltd is a Japanese video game developer. The company was founded in 1996 in Fukuoka. A studio in Tokyo was subsequently opened in 2010, followed by a Canadian subsidiary in 2016.

The studio is known for the .hack RPG series. They were also involved in the Final Fantasy VII Remake project until 2017 when they left the project

Also Known As

  • CyberConnect -- Company name until 2000

Games

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle R(2022)
Fuga: Melodies of Steel - Costume Pack: Fantasy(2022)
Fuga: Melodies of Steel - Costume Pack: Way of the Sword(2022)
Fuga: Melodies of Steel - Costume Pack: Back to School(2022)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Hinokami Chronicles(2021)
Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot + A New Power Awakens Set(2021)
Fuga: Melodies of Steel (Deluxe Edition)(2021)
Fuga: Melodies of Steel(2021)
Fuga: Melodies of Steel - Deluxe Edition Upgrade Pack(2021)
Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot(2020)
.hack//G.U. Last Recode(2017)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 - Road to Boruto(2017)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4(2016)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven(2015)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution(2014)
Little Tail Story(2014)
Full Bokko Heroes(2014)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 - Full Burst(2013)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle(2013)
Naruto: Powerful Shippuden(2013)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3(2013)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations(2012)
Asura's Wrath(2012)
SoulCalibur V(2012)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact(2012)
Solatorobo: Red the Hunter(2010)
Solatorobo: Sore Kara Coda e (Collectors Edition)(2010)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2(2010)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm(2010)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3(2010)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 2 - The Phantom Fortress(2008)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja 5(2007)
.hack//G.U. Vol. 3//Redemption(2007)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Heroes(2007)
.hack//G.U. Vol. 2//Reminisce(2007)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja 4(2007)
.hack//G.U. Vol. 1//Rebirth(2006)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3(2005)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2(2004)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja(2003)
.hack//Quarantine: Part 4(2003)
.hack//Outbreak: Part 3(2002)
.hack//Mutation: Part 2(2002)
.hack//Infection: Part 1(2002)
Silent Bomber(1999)
Tail Concerto(1998)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites