Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari aquventure

Daybreak Game Company LLC

Overview

Sony Online Entertainment Inc. (SOE) was a subsidiary of Sony Pictures Digital Inc. until 1st April 2008, when it merged with Sony Computer Entertainment Incorporated (SCEI).

The company mainly develops massive online games (MMO's), with major franchises such as EverQuest and games like PlanetSide. They also created Star Wars Galaxies, an MMORPG based on the Star Wars universe.

SOE is headquartered in San Diego, California, with additional development studios:

Also Known As

  • Sony Online Entertainment Inc. -- company name until 2nd February 2015

Games

Lord of the Rings Online: War of the Three Peaks, The(2020)
EverQuest II: Blood of Luclin(2019)
DC Universe Online: Metal Part II(2019)
EverQuest: Torment of Velious(2019)
Lord of the Rings Online: Minas Morgul, The(2019)
PlanetSide Arena: Recruit Edition(2019)
PlanetSide Arena: Legendary Edition(2019)
PlanetSide Arena(2019)
DC Universe Online: Metal Part I(2019)
DC Universe Online: Justice League Dark(2019)
EverQuest: The Burning Lands(2018)
EverQuest II: Chaos Descending(2018)
DC Universe Online: Atlantis(2018)
DC Universe Online: Teen Titans - The Judas Contract(2018)
H1Z1: The Broys Jersey(2018)
H1Z1: Team 5Head Jersey(2018)
H1Z1: EZ Clap Jersey(2018)
H1Z1: Aimers No Brainers Jersey(2018)
H1Z1: Pro League - Obey Alliance Team Pack(2018)
H1Z1: Pro League - Epsilon Esports Team Pack(2018)
H1Z1: Pro League - Tempo Storm Team Pack(2018)
H1Z1: Pro League - Echo Fox Team Pack(2018)
H1Z1: Pro League - Cloud9 Team Pack(2018)
H1Z1: Pro League - Alliance Team Pack(2018)
H1Z1: Pro League - Luminosity Gaming Team Pack(2018)
H1Z1: Pro League - Gankstars Team Pack(2018)
H1Z1: Pro League - Counter Logic Gaming Team Pack(2018)
H1Z1: Pro League - Impact Gaming Team Pack(2018)
H1Z1: Pro League - SetToDestroyX Team Pack(2018)
H1Z1: Pro League - Noble Esports Team Pack(2018)
H1Z1: Pro League - Team Vitality Team Pack(2018)
H1Z1: Urbanator Loadout Pack(2018)
H1Z1: Pro League - Rogue Team Pack(2018)
H1Z1: Pro League - Team SoloMid Team Pack(2018)
DC Universe Online: Deluge(2018)
EverQuest: Ring of Scale(2017)
EverQuest II: Planes of Prophecy(2017)
DC Universe Online: Earth 3(2017)
DC Universe Online: Episode 29 - Riddled with Crime(2017)
Lord of the Rings Online: Mordor, The(2017)
DC Universe Online: Starter Pack(2017)
DC Universe Online: Age of Justice(2017)
DC Universe Online: Ultimate Edition 2017(2017)
H1Z1: Just Survive - Atlas Cosmetic Skin Pack(2016)
H1Z1: Just Survive - Whiptail Cosmetic Skin Pack(2016)
H1Z1: Just Survive - Manitoba Cosmetic Skin Pack(2016)
DC Universe Online: Episode Pack IV(2016)
DC Universe Online: Amazon Fury Part III(2016)
EverQuest: Empires of Kunark(2016)
EverQuest II: Kunark Ascending(2016)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

The Sony Online Entertainment company website was http://www.sonyonline.com/

Related Web Sites