Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

DBolical Pty Ltd.

Overview

DBolical is a digital distribution company established on 5th October 2006 by Scott Reismanis in Melbourne, Australia as DesuraNET. It is the company behind the popular Mod DB, Indie DB and Slide DB websites. It also owned the Desura distribution portal and the Desura service was sold to Linden Lab on 10th July 2013. The company then changed its name from DesuraNET to DBolical.

Also Known As

  • DesuraNET Pty Ltd. (from Oct 05, 2006 to Jul 10, 2013)

Games

Project: X Insurrection(2019)
MagiDuck(2018)
FAITH(2017)
Byzen(2016)
Myha(2016)
Wyrmsun(2015)
Barbarians and the Necromancer's Tower(2014)
Five Nights at Freddy's(2014)
Vanish(2014)
Cubesis(2014)
Luxuria Superbia(2013)
GRiEF(2013)
Jazz: Trump's Journey(2013)
Full Bore(2013)
Monkey vs Robots(2013)
Trichrome(2013)
Xenominer(2013)
Damned(2013)
Zombusters(2013)
Dysfunctional Systems: Learning to Manage Chaos(2013)
Fist Puncher(2013)
Super Panda Adventures(2013)
Crayon Chronicles(2013)
Ballpoint Universe: Infinite(2013)
Voxel Runner(2013)
Way to Go!(2013)
Residue(2013)
Jack Keane(2013)
Ubinota(2013)
Data Hacker: Initiation(2013)
Ostrich Island: Escape from Paradise(2013)
Undead Legions(2013)
Sacred Line(2013)
Twisty's Asylum Escapades(2013)
Phantasmaburbia(2013)
Reversion: Chapter 2 - The Meeting(2013)
Bleed(2013)
Eleusis(2013)
Richard & Alice(2013)
Alter Ego: DreamWalker(2013)
Paranautical Activity(2013)
Valyria Tear(2013)
Puddle(2013)
Galactic Arms Race(2013)
Baby Blues: Toddler Horror Game(2013)
Bernie Needs Love(2013)
Dominions 3: The Awakening(2012)
Botanicula(2012)
Minion Master(2012)
Northland(2012)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Company address and contact information:

DesuraNET Pty Ltd
PO Box 187
Cottesloe 6011
WA, Australia
Email: [email protected]
Phone: (310) 933-5640
Fax: (310) 694-9084

Related Web Sites


antstream

Browse Games


List Games