Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Deck Nine

Overview

Idol Minds, LLC was founded in 1997 by Mark Lyons and became known for their game PAIN. They worked on the cancelled action-RPG Ruin, later renamed to Warrior's Lair. In 2017 the company was renamed Deck Nine.

Also Known As

  • Idol Minds, LLC (from Apr 01, 1997 to May 31, 2017)

Games

Life Is Strange: Before the Storm(2018)
Life Is Strange: Before the Storm - Complete Season(2017)
Life Is Strange: Before the Storm - Episode 1: Awake(2017)
Phrazzle(2013)
Ratchet & Clank(2012)
Ratchet & Clank: Going Commando(2012)
Ratchet & Clank: Up Your Arsenal(2012)
Ratchet & Clank Collection(2012)
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa(2008)
PAIN(2007)
Neopets: The Darkest Faerie(2005)
My Street(2003)
Motocross Mania 2(2003)
Cool Boarders 2001(2000)
Supercross Circuit(1999)
Cool Boarders 4(1999)
Rally Cross 2(1998)
Cool Boarders 3(1998)

Trivia

Website

The old website was located at http://www.idolminds.com/ .

Related Web Sites