🐳 Check out #guessing-game in our Discord to play a new game that uses our database of screenshots!

atari mania

Denda Publishers B.V.

Overview

Denda is an independent publisher of games and software located in the Netherlands. The company was established in the late 1990s (either Nov. 1996 or 1998) by Jacques Neuvel who, in 2009, still retains ownership and manages the company.

The company name was Denda Multimedia BV from 1998 until 2003 and then was changed to Denda Publishers B.V. sometime between 2003 and 2006.

The company publishes and distributes its localized products to the Benelux market in retail package form as well as casual games by electronic download. In 2009 Denda reported having more than 50 casual games available for download from the company's website.

Also Known As

  • Denda Games B.V.
  • Denda Multimedia BV (from 1998 to 2003)

Games

Jigsaw Fun: Greatest Cities(2021)
Match Three Pirates II(2021)
Jigsaw Fun: Wonderful Nature(2021)
Jigsaw Fun: Amazing Animals(2021)
Gems of Magic: Father's Day(2021)
Color Your World: 100 Colorful Labyrinth Puzzles to Solve!(2021)
Candy 2048 Challenge(2020)
Match Three Pirates! Heir to Davy Jones(2020)
Gems of Magic: Lost Family(2020)
Yum Yum Line(2020)
Jigsaw Fun: Piece It Together!(2020)
Super Puzzle Pack(2020)
Farmscapes(2013)
Jewel Link Chronicles: Mountains of Madness(2012)
7 Wonders: Treasures of Seven(2009)
Agatha Christie: Peril at End House(2009)
Agatha Christie: Death on the Nile(2009)
ATV Mudracer(2005)
Elite Heli Squad(2005)
Domaine(2003)
Catan: Die Erste Insel(2002)
Jack Orlando: A Cinematic Adventure(1998)

Trivia

Company addresses and location:

2009
Mailing Address:
Mailbox 429
7570 AK Oldenzaal
The Netherlands

Location:
Lübeckstraat 7
7575 EE Oldenzaal
The Netherlands
Phone: +31(0)541–570 270
Fax: +31(0)541–570 277
Website: www.denda.nl

2002
Mailing Address:
Postbus 429
7570 AK Oldenzaal
The Netherlands

Location:
Willem Vleertmanstraat 25
7575 EC Oldenzaal
The Netherlands
Phone: +31(0)541-570 270
Fax: +31 (0)541-570 277
Websites: www.denda.nl and www.denda.com

Related Web Sites