Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Dharker Studios Limited

Overview

Face2Palm and AJTilley.com were non-incorporated entities used by A.J. Tilley to crowdfund, develop and publish video games, mostly erotic visual novels. Face2Palm was started in 2012 and shut down in August 2013; AJTilley.com started in December 2013. The associated Face2Palm Kickstarter account was used until 2015, but effectively all projects moved to AJTilley.com

In November 2015 it was announced that AJTilley will focus on publishing while the new Dharker Studio develops. Even if both company websites existed in early 2016, the split was never put into action because in February 2016 the closure of AJTilley was announced. It was executed when Dharker Studios was incorporated in October 2016.

Also Known As

  • AJTilley.com (from Dec, 2013 to Oct 05, 2016)
  • Face2Palm (from Dec, 2012 to Aug, 2013)

Games

Negligee: Love Stories(2018)
Galaxy Girls: Poker Night(2018)
Alexa's Wild Night(2017)
Galaxy Girls: Emilia Sneaks Aboard(2017)
Galaxy Girls: Sara Remembers(2017)
Galaxy Girls: Kotoha's Harem(2017)
Galaxy Girls: Erica Alone in Deep Space(2017)
Galaxy Girls: Season Pass(2017)
Galaxy Girls(2017)
Army Gals: The Poker Game(2017)
Battle Girls(2017)
Army Gals(2017)
Bunny Bounce(2017)
Beauty Bounce(2017)
Highschool Romance: Magi Trials(2016)
Negligee(2016)
Summer Fling(2016)
Club Life(2016)
Echo Tokyo: Intro(2016)
Highschool Possession(2015)
Highschool Romance(2015)
Divine Slice of Life(2015)
Shmup Love Boom(2015)
Beach Bounce(2015)
Sword of Asumi(2015)

Trivia

The former company website was www.ajtilley.com

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games