Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari mania

DigiFX Interactive, Inc.

Overview

DigiFX Interactive (originally named Future Vision, Inc.) was a video game development company based in Dallas, Texas.

The company was founded in November 1991 by Lee Jacobson and ceased operations in November 1997. During this period, the company developed Command Adventures: STARSHIP, The Fortress of Dr. Radiaki and Harvester.

Also Known As

  • Future Vision, Inc. (from Nov, 1991 to Jun, 1996)

Games

Harvester(1996)
Fortress of Dr. Radiaki (Demo Version), The(1994)
Fortress of Dr. Radiaki, The(1994)
Command Adventures: Starship(1993)

Trivia

Company location and contact information (Dec. 1996):

10501 N. Central Expwy. - Suite 106 - Dallas, Tx 75231 Phone (214) 750-7920 Fax (214) 750-7950 E-mail: [email protected]

Related Web Sites


atari breakout

Browse Games


List Games