Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

EA Mobile Montreal

Overview

EA Mobile Montreal was founded in 2001 as Hexacto Games and was lead by Alexandre Taillefer. Originally they developed games for the handheld, PC and iTV platforms. The company was acquired by JAMDAT Mobile in May 2003 and the name was changed to JAMDAT Mobile (Canada) ULC. When Electronic Arts acquire JAMDAT in December 2005, the studio name is once again change, this time to the current EA Mobile Montreal.

EA Mobile Montreal is a division of EA Mobile.

Also Known As

  • JAMDAT Mobile (Canada) ULC (from May 16, 2003 to Dec 08, 2005)
  • Hexacto Games Inc. (from 2001 to May 16, 2003)

Games

Tetris Blitz(2013)
Fight Night Champion(2011)
Rock Band Reloaded(2010)
Risk: The Official Game(2010)
Tetris Revolution(2009)
Downtown Texas Hold 'Em(2009)
Clue(2008)
Trivial Pursuit(2008)
Tetris POP(2008)
Tetris(2008)
Scrabble(2008)
Yahtzee Adventures(2008)
Bejeweled: Deluxe(2007)
Sims Bowling, The(2007)
JAMDAT Sudoku(2005)
Yahtzee Deluxe(2005)
Dakar 2006(2005)
Lemonade Tycoon 2: New York Edition(2004)
JAMDAT Word Craft(2004)
Worms World Party(2003)
Kasparov Chessmate(2003)
Emperor's Mahjong, The(2003)
Hard Rock Casino(2003)
MLB Slam!(2003)
Baseball Addict(2002)
Lemonade Tycoon(2002)
Soccer Addict: 2002 International Cup(2002)
Tennis Addict(2001)
Slurp(2001)

Trivia

The company website was formerly located at http://www.hexacto.com/

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


Browse Games


List Games