Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Electronic Arts Seattle

Overview

EA Seattle was a development studio originally established as Manley & Associates in 1992, and acquired and renamed by Electronic Arts in 1996. It was closed down in 2002.

A part of the engineering team left in the nineties to form and work at Lobotomy Software.

Also Known As

  • EA Seattle (from 1996 to present) -- abbreviated name
  • Manley & Associates, Inc. (from 1982 to 1996)

Games

Matt Hayes' Fishing(2002)
Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit 2(2002)
Ultimate Hunt Challenge Pack(2000)
Championship Bass(2000)
Deer Hunt Challenge(1999)
Need for Speed: High Stakes(1999)
Need for Speed III: Hot Pursuit(1998)
Need for Speed II: SE(1997)
Need for Speed II(1997)
Need for Speed: Special Edition, The(1996)
Lion(1995)
King Arthur & the Knights of Justice(1994)
WildSnake(1994)
Wolf(1994)
My Own Stories(1993)
DinoPark Tycoon(1993)
Super Conflict(1993)
An American Tail: The Computer Adventures of Fievel and His Friends(1993)
Pink Goes to Hollywood(1993)
Wizard of Oz, The(1993)
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York(1992)
Night Creatures(1992)
Storybook Weaver(1992)
Ninja Gaiden II: The Dark Sword of Chaos(1991)
Paperboy 2(1991)
Home Alone(1991)
Are We There Yet?(1991)
At the Carnival(1990)
Third Courier, The(1989)
Fool's Errand, The(1989)
Pharaoh's Revenge(1988)
Hometown, U.S.A.(1988)
Shanghai(1987)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.