Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

East Side Games

Overview

East Side Games is a proudly independent and profitable Vancouver, BC game studio with a collaborative, creative, and fun culture. Our games fund all our new projects, and everyone who works here has a direct impact on the day-to-day business.

The studio was founded in July 2011 by Josh Nilson, Jason Bailey and Galan Akin. It's first game, Pot Farm on Facebook, was a smash hit with over 6 million players and 1.2 million likes. Other games on mobile include Pot Farm: Grass Roots, Dragon Up and Trailer Park Boys: Greasy Money.

Also Known As

  • ESG

Games

Trailer Park Boys: Greasy Money(2017)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games