Notice: A scammer is sending out emails on behalf of MobyGames. If you receive an email from [email protected], please Report as Spam!

antstream

Electronic Arts Vancouver

Overview

EA Canada started life as Distinctive Software, Inc. headed by Don Mattrick. When the PSP and the Nintendo DS were released, a division inside the company was established for handheld games: Team Fusion.

Sometimes, EA Canada is also used as a global name for all the development done in the 3 Canadian EA studios, for which their involvement with the different games is not always made clear. Based on their location, the 3 studios are called:

Also Known As

  • Electronic Arts Canada (from 1991 to 2016)

Games

FIFA 21: Beckham Edition(2020)
NHL '94: Rewind(2020)
NHL 21(2020)
FIFA 21(2020)
FIFA 21: Legacy Edition(2020)
UFC 4(2020)
FIFA 20(2019)
FIFA 20: Legacy Edition(2019)
NHL 20(2019)
FIFA 19: Legacy Edition(2018)
FIFA 19(2018)
FIFA 19(2018)
FIFA 19 (Champions Edition)(2018)
NHL 19(2018)
UFC 3(2018)
Star Wars: Battlefront II(2017)
FIFA 18(2017)
FIFA 18(2017)
FIFA 18: Legacy Edition(2017)
NHL 18(2017)
FIFA Mobile(2016)
FIFA 17(2016)
FIFA 17(2016)
NHL 17(2016)
UFC 2(2016)
FIFA 16(2015)
FIFA 16: Ultimate Team(2015)
FIFA 16(2015)
Sundown Boogie Frights(2015)
NHL 16(2015)
NHL: Legacy Edition(2015)
UFC(2015)
FIFA 15(2014)
FIFA 15: Legacy Edition(2014)
FIFA 15(2014)
NHL 15(2014)
NHL 15(2014)
UFC(2014)
2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil(2014)
FIFA 14(2013)
FIFA 14(2013)
NHL 14(2013)
FIFA 13(2012)
FIFA Soccer 13(2012)
FIFA Soccer 13(2012)
FIFA Soccer 13(2012)
NHL 13(2012)
FIFA Street(2012)
UEFA Euro 2012(2012)
SSX(2012)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

According to Develop Magazine, EA Canada was 2004's most successful game studio in the UK, based on the revenues using ChartTrack data (covers 80-85% of all sales). The company generated £93,513,089 at UK retail, beating the second, Rockstar North, by a margin of £20,000,000.

Related Web Sites