Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Enterbrain, Inc.

Overview

Enterbrain Inc is a Japanese media company that was founded as an offspring of the ASCII Corporation in Japan. It focuses on publishing magazines and books about console games, most notably the Weekly Famitsu, but is also involved in the publishing and development of several games and game creation tools like the RPG Maker series.

Enterbrain also offers a wide variety of business services, including broadcasting services, copyright management, mobile phone web services, game market tracking and international licensing.

Also Known As

  • ASCII Visual Entertainment Co., Ltd. (from Jan 30, 1987 to Mar 31, 2000)

Games

Knight Slave: The Dark Valkyrie of Depravity(2021)
Dark Sphere: Darkelf and Labyrinth Land(2021)
Divine Miko Koyori(2019)
Takanaria(2019)
Chronicles of Quiver Dick, The(2018)
Kunoichi Tsubaki(2018)
Noel: The Mortal Fate - S1-7(2018)
Kate's Test(2018)
Slave's Sword 2(2018)
Last Sovereign, The(2018)
Monmusu * Fight!(2017)
Renegade Grounds: Episode 1(2017)
Girls and Dungeons(2017)
KemoFre Fight!: The Kemono of Friends(2017)
Fallen: Makina and the City of Ruins(2017)
Chii's Challenge(2017)
Saki: Zengoku-hen Plus(2017)
Fausts Alptraum(2017)
BlazBlue: Central Fiction - Famitsu Additional Colors(2017)
BlazBlue: Central Fiction - Famitsu Items(2017)
Angels of Death(2016)
Slave's Sword(2016)
Kokurase: Episode 1(2016)
Atonement 2: Ruptured by Despair(2016)
Prinncess(2016)
Outrage(2016)
Castlequest(2016)
Overwhored(2016)
Castle, The(2016)
RPG Maker MV(2015)
City of Chains(2015)
Deed, The(2015)
Incitement 3(2015)
SorcerLand(2014)
Greyfox(2014)
Cubicle Quest(2014)
Data Hacker: Corruption(2014)
Data Hacker: Initiation(2013)
RPG Maker VX Ace(2011)
Metal Max Returns(2011)
Aveyond: The Darkthrop Prophecy(2011)
Metal Max 2(2010)
Metal Max(2010)
Aveyond: The Lost Orb(2010)
Amagami(2009)
Bokosuka Wars(2008)
RPG Maker VX(2007)
KimiKiss(2006)
I.Q Mania(2006)
ArmJoe(2006)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites