­čÄ« Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari yars

EuroVideo Medien GmbH

Overview

EuroVideo acquires licenses for national and international films, TV productions, documentaries, as well as games and distributes them on DVDs, Blu-rays, CDs or for electronic download to commercial buyers in the German-speaking area. The main focus is game, action, family and children's films as well as German TV programs.

In addition, EuroVideo works as a sales service provider for a number of companies that entrust their products with the goal of optimized sales.

The company currently has 30 employees. EuroVideo was founded in 1979. The shareholders are Bavaria Film GmbH, Geiselgasteig and Telepool GmbH, Munich.

Also Known As

  • EuroVideo Bildprogramm GmbH (from 1979 to Nov, 2013)

Games

Victor Vran: Overkill Edition(2021)
Bayala: The Game(2019)
Crazy Machines VR(2019)
Battle Planet: Judgement Day(2019)
Windstorm: Ari's Arrival(2019)
Gelly Break(2018)
Pilot Sports(2018)
Fox n Forests(2018)
Fimbul(2018)
Windstorm: The Game(2017)
Blitzkrieg 3: The Complete Combat Edition(2017)
Victor Vran: Fractured Worlds(2017)
Victor Vran: M├Âtorhead Through The Ages(2017)
Shock Tactics(2017)
Jagged Alliance: Complete Collection(2017)
Dwarves, The(2016)
This Is the Police(2016)
Battle Worlds: Kronos(2016)
Desperados: Complete Collection(2016)
Heaven's Hope(2016)
Codename: Panzers - Complete Collection(2016)
Victor Vran: Cauldron of Chaos(2015)
Victor Vran: Highlander Outfit(2015)
Victor Vran: Tome of Souls(2015)
Giana Sisters: Dream Runners(2015)
Victor Vran(2015)
Fire(2015)
Adventure Collection #8(2014)
Adventure Collection #7(2014)
Adventure Collection #6(2014)
Adventure Collection #5(2014)
Adventure Collection #4(2014)
Divinity: Original Sin(2014)
Adventure Collection #3(2014)
Adventure Collection #2(2014)
Age of Wonders III(2014)
Adventure Collection #1(2014)
Pandora: First Contact(2014)
1954: Alcatraz(2014)
Goodbye Deponia (Limitierte Auflage)(2013)
Panzer Corps: Grand Campaign '42-'45(2013)
Panzer Corps: Allied Corps(2013)
Panzer Corps: Afrika Korps(2013)
Panzer Corps: Gold Edition(2013)
Das Schwarze Auge: Schicksalsklinge (Collectors Edition)(2013)
Farming Giant(2013)
Machinarium: Fan Edition(2012)
Divinity: Anthology (Collector's Pack)(2012)
Face Noir(2012)
Sherlock Holmes vs. Jack the Ripper(2012)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites