🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari missile command

Fiendish Games, Ltd.

Overview

Fiendish Games was a subsidiary of Criterion Software Ltd. and it was incorporated on 20th December 1999.

Fiendish was closed by Criterion at the end of 2000. The manager, Jonathan Small, went on to form Small Rockets taking most of the employees with him.

When Small Rockets was set up, they bought a number of games from Fiendish Entertainment's remains.

Also Known As

  • Gameplay Company, The (from Dec 29, 1998 to Aug 19, 1999)

Games

SuperChix 76(2001)
Mah Jongg(2000)
Tower of the Ancients(2000)
Red Ace(2000)
Hot Chix 'n' Gear Stix(2000)
Jetboat Superchamps(1999)
Natural Fawn Killers(1999)
NFK: Santa's Gone Postal(1999)

Trivia

The Fiendish Games company website was formerly located at http://www.fiendishgames.com/

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


Atari Asteroids

Browse Games


List Games