Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Firelight Technologies Pty. Ltd.

Overview

Firelight Multimedia was founded in May 2002 and is located in Melbourne, Australia.

The company is known for their FMOD cross platform audio engine, used on Windows, Linux, Windows CE, Macintosh, GameCube, PS2 and Xbox. FMOD supports 3D sound, midi, mods, mp3, ogg vorbis, wma, aiff, recording, obstruction/occlusion, cd playback (analog or digital), cd ripping, mmx, internet streaming, dsp effects, spectrum analysis, user created samples and streams, synchronization support, ASIO, EAX 2&3, C/C++/VB/Delphi and more.

It has been used in games such as Far Cry.

Also Known As

  • Firelight Multimedia (from 2000 to 2000)

Games

Last Stop(2021)
Where the Snow Settles(2021)
Witcher: Monster Slayer, The(2021)
Lost At Sea(2021)
Swords of Legends Online(2021)
Lona: Realm of Colors(2021)
Arid(2021)
Out of Line(2021)
Labyrinth City: Pierre the Maze Detective(2021)
Super Magbot(2021)
Roguebook(2021)
Minute of Islands(2021)
Backbone(2021)
Tour de France 2021(2021)
Pro Cycling Manager 2021(2021)
Sunblaze(2021)
Hokko Life(2021)
Wing of Darkness(2021)
Huntdown(2021)
Frozenheim(2021)
Grand Casino Tycoon(2021)
Mayhem in Single Valley(2021)
Eos(2021)
Sockventure(2021)
SpongeBob: Krusty Cook-Off - Extra Krusty Edition(2021)
Mystic Fate(2021)
Orbital Bullet(2021)
Turnip Boy Commits Tax Evasion(2021)
Smelter(2021)
Godstrike(2021)
Invisible Wings(2021)
Say No! More(2021)
Puzzle Combat(2021)
8Doors: Arum's Afterlife Adventure(2021)
Ultimate Admiral: Age of Sail(2021)
Narita Boy(2021)
Hitchhiker(2021)
Mech Mechanic Simulator(2021)
Bus, The(2021)
Inspector Waffles(2021)
Crucible(2021)
Cozy Grove(2021)
Neurodeck: Psychological Deckbuilder(2021)
Tomb Raider Reloaded(2021)
Tadpole Tales(2021)
Lust from Beyond(2021)
Blind Drive(2021)
M&M'S Adventure(2021)
Stronghold: Warlords(2021)
Shooting Zombie(2021)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Company location and contact information (2008):

Firelight Technologies
Level 12, 2-26 Elizabeth St
Melbourne, 3000 Australia

Company phone: +61 3 9663 5947
Company Fax: +61 3 9663 5951

Related Web Sites