Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Firemint Pty Ltd.

Overview

Firemint Pty Ltd. is a game development studio founded by Rob Murray in 1999 and based in Melbourne, Australia. It is best known for the iPhone/iPad games Flight Control and Real Racing.

On 4th January 2011 the company announced to have acquired the Australian development studio Infinite Interactive Pty. Ltd., known for the Puzzle Quest series.

On 3rd May 2011 Electronic Arts announced to acquire Firemint.

Also Known As

  • ndWare Pty Ltd (from May 08, 2002 to Sep 27, 2010)
  • nDimensional Software Pty Ltd. (from Jan 31, 2000 to May 08, 2002)

Games

Flight Control Rocket(2012)
Spy Mouse(2011)
Real Racing 2(2010)
SimCity Deluxe(2010)
Real Racing(2009)
Flight Control(2009)
3D Fast & Furious(2009)
Back at the Barnyard: Slop Bucket Games(2008)
Fast and the Furious: Pink Slip 3D, The(2008)
WRC: FIA World Rally Championship Mobile 3D(2007)
Ratatouille(2007)
Fast and the Furious: Fugitive 3D, The(2007)
Star Trek: The Cold Enemy(2005)
Disney's Lilo & Stitch 2: Hämsterviel Havoc(2004)
Ryan Giggs International(2004)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games