Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Game Forest

Overview

Hot Lava was founded in 2005 by Matt Lichtenwalter.

The company is best known for its 7 Wonders game as well as the casual games Reaxxion and Haiku Journey.

Hot Lava Games was acquired by MumboJumbo, LLC in the summer of 2007.

Also Known As

  • Hot Lava Games -- initial company name

Games

Midnight Mysteries: Ghostwriting(2015)
Gummy Drop!(2014)
Midnight Mysteries: Witches of Abraham(2013)
Midnight Mysteries: Witches of Abraham (Collector's Edition)(2013)
Elf Bowling: Hawaiian Vacation(2008)
Little Farm(2008)
Elf Bowling 7 1/7: The Last Insult(2007)
7 Wonders II(2007)
Reaxxion(2006)
Haiku Journey(2006)
7 Wonders of the Ancient World(2006)

Trivia

The company website was http://www.hotlava.com/

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games