Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari gravitar

Game On Creative Inc.

Overview

Game On Creative was founded on 25th June 2009 as Game On Audio as a division of Point d'Orgue Inc. by Sam Girardin. The studio mostly provides audio solutions (voice over casting, directing, dialogue recording and editing) to the game industry. The company also offers other services such as 5.1 cinematic sound mixing, sound design and facial motion capture.

Game On owns six recording facilities in three countries (Montréal, Los Angeles, New York, Vancouver, Toronto and Paris).

The company's name was changed from Game On Audio to Game On Creative Inc. on 14th December 2020.

On 27th April 2021 PCF Group S.A. (People Can Fly) announced the studio's acquisition.

Also Known As

  • Game On Audio (from Jun 25, 2009 to Dec 14, 2020)

Games

Vampire: The Masquerade - Swansong(2022)
Horizon II: Forbidden West(2022)
Dark Pictures Anthology: House of Ashes, The(2021)
Outriders(2021)
Arkham Horror: Mother's Embrace(2021)
Control: Ultimate Edition - Cloud Version(2020)
Control: Ultimate Edition(2020)
Maneater(2020)
Outer Worlds, The(2019)
Dark Pictures Anthology: Man of Medan, The(2019)
Control(2019)
Ancestors: The Humankind Odyssey(2019)
Control(2019)
Quiet Man, The(2018)
Vampyr(2018)
Dungeon Hunter: Champions(2018)
Middle-earth: Shadow of War(2017)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 (Season Pass Edition)(2017)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3(2017)
Dead Rising 4(2016)
Robinson: The Journey(2016)
Deus Ex: Mankind Divided(2016)
Quantum Break(2016)
Quantum Break(2016)
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation(2015)
Mad Max(2015)
Dexter: Hidden Darkness(2015)
Bruce Lee: Enter The Game(2014)
Ryse: Son of Rome - Legendary Edition(2014)
Dead Rising 3: Apocalypse Edition(2014)
Saber's Edge(2014)
Wolfenstein: The New Order(2014)
Outlast: Whistleblower(2014)
Thief(2014)
Tiny Brains(2013)
Ryse: Son of Rome(2013)
Dead Rising 3(2013)
Batman: Arkham Origins(2013)
Outlast(2013)
LEGO Legends of Chima Online(2013)
Mercenary Kings(2013)
Impire(2013)
Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse(2012)
Ice Age: Continental Drift - Arctic Games(2012)
MIB: Alien Crisis(2012)
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure(2011)
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure(2011)
Kinectimals: Now with Bears!(2011)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon(2011)
Kinectimals(2010)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Company location and contact information (2011) :

Montréal Studios, Canada
5151 Boulevard St-Laurent
Montréal, Québec
H2T 1R9
+1-514-495-1777

Los Angeles Studios, USA
220 Main Street
Venice, CA
90291
+1-323-275-9240

Related Web Sites