Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Google LLC

Overview

Google LLC. is an American internet technology company founded in 1998 by Larry Page and Sergey Brin. The company first provided a search engine and advertising, but over the years has expanded its portfolio to include email services and social networking solutions, among other products.

In 2008, Google LLC. launched the Android mobile operating system, which many developers produce games for and is currently the most popular smartphone platform in the world.

The company also owns the popular video sharing site YouTube.

Also Known As

  • Google Inc. (from 1998 to Sep, 2017)
  • BackRub (from 1996 to 1997) -- Larry Page's Stanford computer science search engine research project

Games

Daemon X Machina(2020)
Paint and Go(2020)
Kingdom: Two Crowns(2020)
A Street Cat's Tale(2020)
Wayhaven Chronicles: Book Two(2020)
Looper!(2020)
Toon Blast(2020)
Push'em all(2020)
Hero Wars(2020)
Spike City(2020)
Shootout 3D(2020)
Prime Peaks(2020)
Johnny Trigger(2020)
Word Domination(2020)
Samsara Room(2020)
UniWar(2020)
Call me a Legend(2020)
Mask of the Plague Doctor(2020)
Crash Bandicoot Mobile(2020)
Knock'em All(2020)
Car Driving School Simulator(2020)
Word Stacks(2020)
Drop & Smash(2020)
Archery Club(2020)
Active Neurons 2(2020)
Sky: Children of the Light(2020)
Township(2020)
Word Chums!(2020)
Blackstone Academy for the Magical Arts(2020)
Snake Core(2020)
Wordscapes In Bloom(2020)
BUTTONSiO(2020)
Dig This!(2020)
Pull the Pin(2020)
Submarine Jump!(2020)
Ball Racer(2020)
PLANK!(2020)
TENS!(2020)
SPILLZ(2020)
Path of Giants(2020)
Water Balloon Mania(2020)
Blockscapes(2020)
Rainmaker: The Beautiful Flood(2020)
Word Shapes Puzzle(2020)
Gris(2020)
Gwent: The Witcher Card Game(2020)
Disney Sorcerer's Arena(2020)
Heal(2020)
Rockman X DiVE(2020)
No Humanity(2020)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites