Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari saboteur

Google LLC

Overview

Google LLC. is an American internet technology company founded in 1998 by Larry Page and Sergey Brin. The company first provided a search engine and advertising, but over the years has expanded its portfolio to include email services and social networking solutions, among other products.

In 2008, Google LLC. launched the Android mobile operating system, which many developers produce games for and is currently the most popular smartphone platform in the world.

The company also owns the popular video sharing site YouTube.

Also Known As

  • Google Inc. (from 1998 to Sep, 2017)
  • BackRub (from 1996 to 1997) -- Larry Page's Stanford computer science search engine research project

Games

Aero Fighters 2(2022)
Art of Fighting(2022)
Super Sidekicks(2022)
Shock Troopers: 2nd Squad(2022)
Tokyo Afterschool Summoners: Minna de Wandervogel!(2022)
Relics 2: The Crusader's Tomb(2022)
Fatal Fury 2(2022)
Sengoku(2022)
Tetrowdice(2022)
Vampire: The Masquerade — Sins of the Sires(2022)
Samurai Shodown(2022)
Overtop(2022)
Puzzle Quest 3(2022)
Fatal Fury(2022)
Last Resort(2022)
Revolution Diabolique(2022)
World Heroes Perfect(2022)
Final Fantasy VI(2022)
Legal Dungeon(2022)
Nickelodeon Kart Racers(2022)
Omega Space Solider(2022)
Fruit Ninja 2(2022)
King of the Monsters(2022)
King of Fighters '94, The(2022)
Community College Hero: Fun and Games(2022)
Star Trek: Lower Decks - TBD(2022)
ENCODYA(2022)
Numcheckers(2022)
King of Fighters 2002: Challenge to Ultimate Battle, The(2022)
Bassie & Adriaan: Een Gouden Vangst(2022)
Baroque: Become a Meta-Being(2022)
Puzzled(2022)
Please, Touch the Artwork(2022)
Element Quest(2022)
Zed Blade(2022)
Inua: A Story in Ice and Time(2022)
Soul Stone War 2, The(2022)
Soft & Fluffy Dolls: Yurufuwa(2022)
WorldBox(2021)
Sharon and the Last Garden(2021)
NAM-1975(2021)
SHOT2048(2021)
Shock Troopers(2021)
Alien: Isolation(2021)
Pon Para and the Unconquerable Scorpion(2021)
Toy Factory Fixer(2021)
Adabana Odd Tales(2021)
Atri: My Dear Moments(2021)
Garage: Bad Dream Adventure(2021)
Cyber Power: The Lost Dungeon(2021)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites