Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Griptonite Games India Pvt Ltd

Overview

FXLabs Studios Pvt Ltd. is an Indian game development studio founded in September 2004 by Sashi Reddi. The company has its production studio in Hyderabad, India and a sales office in Los Angeles.

In August 2008 the company announced to move into the outsourcing business for art and development.

Also Known As

  • FXLabs Studios Pvt Ltd. (from Sep, 2004 to Nov, 2010)

Games

Terminator Genisys: Revolution(2015)
Warlords(2012)
Gears & Guts(2012)
Sesame Street: Ready, Set, Grover! with Elmo - The Videogame(2011)
Green Lantern: Rise of the Manhunters(2011)
Ashes Cricket 2009(2009)
Agni: Queen of Darkness(2009)
Ghajini: The Game(2009)

Trivia

Contact information (September 2008)

FXLabs Studios Pvt. Ltd.
Plot no: 564-A-26-III
Road No: 92, Opposite Lotus Pond
Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad 500 033
India

Tel: +91-40-2339-8555
Fax from within India: +91-40-2339-8444
Fax from outside India: +1-877-272-4616

Related Web Sites