Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Interceptor Micro's

Overview

Interceptor Micro's was an early British publisher, founded in December 1982 by Richard Paul Jones. The Interceptor group also published games under the Players, Players Premier, Pandora and Smash 16 labels.

Also Known As

  • Interceptor Software

Games

Joe Blade II(1990)
Joe Blade(1990)
After Shock(1986)
Melonmania(1986)
Warlord(1985)
Crystals Of Carus(1985)
Halaga(1985)
Chopper Squad(1985)
Wild Ride(1985)
Bigtop Barney(1985)
Empire of Karn(1985)
Wallie Goes to Rhymeland(1984)
Wheres My Bones?(1984)
Aquanaut(1984)
Big Ben(1984)
BurgerTime(1984)
Pit, The(1984)
Plummet(1984)
Bandana City(1984)
Quango(1984)
Caverns of Sillahc(1984)
Wheelin' Wallie(1984)
Trollie Wallie(1984)
Tales of the Arabian Nights(1984)
China Miner(1984)
Guzzler(1984)
Break Fever(1984)
Front Line(1984)
Get Off My Garden!!(1984)
Jewels of Babylon(1984)
Message from Andromeda(1984)
Spriteman 64(1984)
Wunda Walter!(1984)
Forest at World's End(1984)
Heroes of Karn(1983)
Missile Command(1983)
Token of Ghall(1983)
Panic 64(1983)
Vortex Raider(1983)
Fighter Pilot(1983)
Scramble 64(1983)
Siren City(1983)
Frogger 64(1983)
Crazy Kong(1983)
Cuddly Cuburt(1983)
Defender 64(1983)
Intruders(1983)
Jupiter Defender(1983)
Word Hanger(1982)

Trivia

Location (1983)

Interceptor Micro's
Lindon House
The Green
Tadley
Hampshire
England

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


antstream

Browse Games


List Games