Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Just Flight Ltd

Overview

Just Flight, a British company based in Cambridge, is a flight simulation specialist publishing a wide variety of digital aviation products. Their range comprises a multitude of different titles, including stand alone flight simulations as well as add-ons for Microsoft's multi-million selling Flight Simulator and Combat Flight Simulator. Just Flight also has Just Trains, a specialist label devoted to stand alone train simulators as well as add-ons for Microsoft Train Simulator, and the Just Play label to handle everything else.

The company was co-founded under the name Interactive Associates (CDC) (abbreviated The Associates) in October 1995. Two of the founders were Mungo Amyatt-Leir and Roger Large.

Just Flight is part of the Mastertronic Group and is registered in England and Wales.

Also Known As

  • Interactive Associates (CDC) Ltd. (from 1995 to 2000)

Games

Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - VFR RS NexGen 3D - Vol. 4: Scotland(2020)
Aerofly FS 2 Flight Simulator: PA-38 Tomahawk(2020)
Aerofly FS 2 Flight Simulator: PA28R Turbo Arrow III / IV(2019)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - VFR RS NexGen 3D - Vol. 3: Northern England(2019)
Aerofly FS 2 Flight Simulator: Duchess Model 76(2019)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - VFR RS NexGen 3D - Vol. 2: Central England & N. Wales(2019)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - VFR Real Scenery NexGen 3D V1 - S. England & S. Wales(2019)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Air Hauler 2(2019)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Piper PA-28-181 Archer III(2019)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Republic P-47D Thunderbolt(2018)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Conington Airfield(2018)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Stinson L-5 Sentinel(2018)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Cessna 152(2018)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Piper PA-28R Turbo Arrow III/IV(2018)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Piper PA-28R Arrow III(2018)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Dunkirk Spitfire(2018)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Curtiss C-46 Commando(2018)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Revolution-X(2018)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Vought F4U Corsair(2018)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - McDonnell Douglas DC-8(2017)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - McDonnell Douglas DC-3(2017)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Robinson R44(2017)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - McDonnell Douglas DC-10(2017)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Hawker Hunter F.6/FGA.9(2017)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Boeing 747-200/300(2017)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Piper Archer III(2017)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Beechcraft Duchess 76(2017)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Grumman F4F Wildcat & Martlet(2017)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Battle of Britain Hurricane(2017)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Grumman Gulfhawk II(2017)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Eurofighter(2016)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Messerschmitt Bf 109(2015)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - Battle of Britain: Spitfire(2015)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - VFR Real Scenery Wales & South West England(2015)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition - VFR Real Scenery Northern England(2015)
757 Captain(2008)
Traffic X(2008)
Rescue Pilot - Mission Pack(2008)
757 Professional(2007)
VFR Real Scenery: Birmingham, Coventry & Wolverhampton(2007)
VFR Real Scenery: Isle of Wight(2007)
VFR Real Scenery: Central & Southern England(2007)
VFR Real Scenery: South East England(2007)
VFR Real Scenery: London(2006)
Lancaster(2006)
Airbus Collection(2006)
FScene Volume 3: Asia, Australia & New Zealand (2005)
Airliner Pilot(2005)
Flying Club(2005)
British Airports: Northern England (Part 1)(2005)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Company location (2003):

Just Flight Ltd.
Units A2/A3 Edison Road
St. Ives
Cambridgeshire
PE27 3LD
Great Britain

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games