Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

K2 Co., Ltd.

Overview

K2 is a Japanese software development company established in September 2000 by SNK and Square veterans Mitsuo Kodama and Masanori Kuwasashi, based in Osaka, Japan. They are perhaps best known for developing many installments of the popular Tenchu series. As of May 2008, they are part of the Capcom Group.

Also Known As

  • K2 LLC -- Company name until 14th February 2008

Games

Resident Evil 5: Gold Edition(2019)
Devil May Cry 5(2019)
Dai Gyakuten Saiban: Naruhodō Ryūnosuke no Bōken(2015)
Resident Evil(2015)
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies(2013)
Valhalla Knights 3(2013)
Professor Layton VS Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney(2012)
Dragon's Dogma(2012)
Valhalla Knights 2: Battle Stance(2010)
Valhalla Knights: Eldar Saga(2009)
Resident Evil 5(2009)
Valhalla Knights 2(2008)
Samurai Shodown: Edge of Destiny(2008)
Tenchu Z(2006)
Valhalla Knights(2006)
Enchanted Arms(2006)
Tenchu: Time of the Assassins(2006)
Tenchu: Fatal Shadows(2004)
Tenchu: Return from Darkness(2004)
Tenchu: Wrath of Heaven(2003)
Countdown Vampires(2000)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games