🐳 Check out #guessing-game in our Discord to play a new game that uses our database of screenshots!

atari gravitar

Kadokawa Shoten

Overview

Kadokawa Shoten (角川書店) is a Japanese publishing company based in Tokyo. It was founded on November 10th, 1945, by Genyoshi Kadokawa. The company publishes manga novels, magazines, movies, and (since early 1990's) video games.

The company stopped being relevant for video games publishing when their related subsidiaries Enterbrain Inc. and ASCII Media Works were merged into Kadokawa Games, Ltd. in 2013.

Also Known As

  • Kadokawa Shoten Publishing Co. Ltd (from Nov 10, 1945 to Apr 01, 2003)

Games

Re:ZERO - Starting Life in Another World: The Prophecy of the Throne(2021)
Omori(2020)
Witch & the 66 Mushrooms, The(2020)
Killer Gin(2019)
Rising of the Shield Hero: Relive the Animation, The(2019)
Light in the Dark(2019)
Yume Nikki: Dream Diary(2019)
RPG Maker MV(2019)
Kemono Friends Picross(2018)
Fantasya Final Definitiva Remake(2017)
Bokosuka Wars II(2016)
Brothers Conflict: Precious Baby(2016)
Mirai Nikki: 13-ninme no Nikki Shoyūsha - Re:write(2012)
Steins;Gate(2011)
Togainu no Chi: TBP(2010)
Himawari: Pebble in the Sky Portable(2010)
Burst Error: EVE The 1st.(2010)
Mirai Nikki: 13-ninme no Nikki Shoyūsha(2010)
Sweet Honey Coming(2009)
Really? Really! DS(2009)
Suzumiya Haruhi no Heiretsu(2009)
Suzumiya Haruhi no Gekidō(2009)
Scarlett: Nichijō no Kyōkaisen(2008)
Togainu no Chi: True Blood (Limited Edition)(2008)
Togainu no Chi: True Blood(2008)
D.C. II: P.S. (DX Pack)(2008)
H2O+ (DX Pack)(2008)
H2O+: Footprints in the Sand(2008)
Lucky Star: Ryōō Gakuen Ōtōsai (DX Pack)(2008)
Lucky Star: Ryōō Gakuen Ōtōsai(2008)
Fate/stay night(2007)
EVE: New Generation(2006)
Canvas 2: Nijiiro no Sketch (DX Pack)(2006)
Fragments Blue(2006)
Fragments Blue (Special Edition)(2006)
D.C.: Four Seasons(2005)
D.C.: Four Seasons (DX Pack)(2005)
Shuffle!: On the Stage (DX Pack)(2005)
Maple Colors: Kessen wa Gakuensai!(2005)
Natural 2: Sakurairo no Kisetsu(2005)
Natural 2: Sakurairo no Kisetsu (DX Pack)(2005)
Girls Bravo: Romance 15's (DX Pack)(2005)
Kishin Hōkō Demonbane (A-Brand Box)(2004)
Deus Machina Demonbane(2004)
Kishin Hōkō Demonbane (DX Pack)(2004)
Lime Iro Senkitan: Jun - Meiji Nihon, Otome Sakimorisu.(2004)
Lime Iro Senkitan: Jun - Meiji Nihon, Otome Sakimorisu. (DX Pack)(2004)
Trouble Captor!: Dash!!(2003)
Green Green: Kanenone Romantic(2003)
Green Green: Kanenone Dynamic (Deluxe Pack)(2003)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites