KOCH Media GmbH

Overview

KOCH Media GmbH is the Austrian subsidiary of KOCH Media! The Company was founded by Franz Koch and Klemens Kundratitz in 1994.

It is focused on distribution specific for the Austrian market.

Also Known As

  • KOCH Media AG, Austria (from 1994 to 2001) -- Company name until 2001
  • Koch Media Österreich -- Common name

Games

Secret Files: Tunguska(2018)
Kona(2018)
Kingdom Come: Deliverance(2018)
Dead Island: Definitive Collection (Slaughter Pack)(2017)
Yakuza: Kiwami(2017)
Yooka-Laylee(2017)
Persona 5(2017)
Cossacks 3(2016)
King of Fighters XIV, The(2016)
Hearts of Iron IV(2016)
Mighty No. 9(2016)
Revolution: 25th Anniversary Collection(2016)
Company of Heroes 2: Platinum Edition(2016)
Modellset 1: Bahnhof, Häuser, Scheunen(2015)
Eisenbahn X(2015)
Wasteland 2(2015)
A Story About My Uncle(2014)
Company of Heroes 2: Ardennes Assault(2014)
Moorhuhn: Tiger and Chicken(2014)
Risen 3: Titan Lords - Complete Edition(2014)
Broken Sword 5: The Serpent's Curse (Backer Edition)(2014)
Company of Heroes 2: The Western Front Armies(2014)
Goat Simulator(2014)
Hearts of Iron III: Complete Edition(2014)
NASCAR '14(2014)
Valkyria Chronicles: Remastered(2014)
Risen: Complete Edition(2013)
Saints Row IV(2013)
Europa Universalis IV (Extreme Edition)(2013)
Risen 2: Dark Waters - Gold Edition(2013)
Tank Operations: European Campaign (2013)
Company of Heroes 2 (Red Star Edition)(2013)
Metro: Last Light(2013)
Metro: Last Light - Complete Edition(2013)
Wargame: European Escalation(2013)
Deadly Premonition: The Director's Cut(2013)
Dead Island: Riptide - Zombie Bait Edition(2013)
Cities in Motion 2(2013)
Adam's Venture Trilogy(2013)
Zero Escape: Volume 2 - Virtue's Last Reward(2013)
Adventure Klassiker Vol. II(2012)
Fighter Collection Vol. I, The(2012)
Louisiana Adventure(2012)
Adventure Klassiker Vol. I(2012)
Emergency 2013(2012)
Risen 2: Erweiterungspack(2012)
Secret Files 3(2012)
Blades of Time(2012)
Dark Eye: Chains of Satinav, The(2012)
Risen 2: Dark Waters - The Air Temple(2012)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Company information in 2008:

Koch Media GmbH
Betriebsstätte Rottenmann
Technologiepark 4a
A-8786 Rottenmann

Tel.: +43 (0)3614 5004-0
Fax: +43 (0)3614 5004-5062
Email: [email protected]

Related Web Sites