­čÄ« Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari kombinera

Plaion GmbH (Austria)

Overview

KOCH Media GmbH is the Austrian subsidiary of KOCH Media! The Company was founded by Franz Koch and Klemens Kundratitz in 1994.

It is focused on distribution specific for the Austrian market.

Also Known As

  • Koch Media GmbH (Austria) (from 2001 to Aug, 2022)
  • Koch Media AG, Austria (from 1994 to 2001)
  • Koch Media Österreich -- Common name

Games

Saints Row(2022)
CrossFire: Legion(2022)
Dolmen(2022)
King of Fighters XV: Team 2 - Team Southtown, The(2022)
Outward: Definitive Edition(2022)
MotoGP 22(2022)
Dice Legacy: Corrupted Fates(2022)
Road 96(2022)
13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim(2022)
King of Fighters XV: Team 1 - Team Garou, The(2022)
King of Fighters XV, The(2022)
King of Fighters XV: Team Pass 1, The(2022)
Clid the Snail(2021)
Chorus(2021)
Let's Sing 2022 incluye Canciones Espa├▒olas(2021)
Let's Sing 2022 mit deutschen Hits(2021)
Let's Sing 2022: Hits Fran├žais et Internationaux(2021)
Let's Sing 2022(2021)
DiRT 5 (Day One Edition)(2021)
Wasteland 3: Colorado Collection(2021)
Wasteland 3: Cult of the Holy Detonation(2021)
Hot Wheels: Unleashed(2021)
Beyond Contact(2021)
Dice Legacy(2021)
Encased(2021)
King's Bounty II(2021)
Observer: System Redux (Day One Edition)(2021)
Wasteland 3: The Battle of Steeltown(2021)
Iron Harvest: Operation Eagle(2021)
Maneater(2021)
Outward: The Adventurer Bundle(2021)
Siege Survival: Gloria Victis(2021)
Two Point Hospital: Jumbo Edition(2021)
Gods Will Fall(2021)
King of Fighters XIV: Ultimate Edition, The(2021)
Iron Harvest: Rusviet Revolution(2020)
Outward: The Three Brothers(2020)
Nordlicht(2020)
Football Manager 2021 (Limited Edition)(2020)
Let's Sing 2021(2020)
Company of Heroes 2: All-Out War Edition(2020)
9 Monkeys of Shaolin(2020)
Hunt: Showdown - The Companion Bundle(2020)
Hunt: Showdown - Live by the Blade(2020)
Wasteland 3: Colorado Survival Gear(2020)
Let's Sing presents Queen(2020)
Commandos 2 & Praetorians: HD Remaster - Double Pack(2020)
Iron Harvest(2020)
Iron Harvest: Deluxe Edition(2020)
Wasteland 3 (Day One Edition)(2020)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Company information in 2008:

Koch Media GmbH
Betriebsst├Ątte Rottenmann
Technologiepark 4a
A-8786 Rottenmann

Tel.: +43 (0)3614 5004-0
Fax: +43 (0)3614 5004-5062
Email: [email protected]

Related Web Sites