Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari gravitar

Koch Media S.L.U.

Overview

Since 1992 the company has focused on the distribution of videogames, holding agreements with the main industry players worldwide. They are a market leader in Spain, recognised for marketing and distribution of videogames based on prestigious titles such as Pyro Studios' Commandos, Tomb Raider, and The Incredibles.

Proein S.L. was owned by SCi Games, until they sold it to Austrian publisher Koch Media in July 2008. In early 2009 it was renamed Koch Media S.L.U.

Also Known As

  • Proein S.L. (from 1992 to Jan, 2009)
  • Proein S.A. -- Early name
  • Proein Soft Line -- Full name used until the early 1990s

Games

So Blonde: Back to the Island(2010)
Super Street Fighter IV(2010)
Tatsunoko vs. Capcom: Ultimate All-Stars(2010)
Sacred 2: Ice & Blood(2009)
Ōkami(2008)
Dragon Quest Swords: The Masked Queen and the Tower of Mirrors(2008)
Dead Reefs(2007)
Raw Danger!(2007)
Sacred Rings, The(2007)
Another World: 15th Anniversary Edition(2007)
Commandos: Strike Force(2006)
Commandos: Strike Force (Collector's Edition)(2006)
Zombie Attack(2006)
Agatha Christie: And Then There Were None(2005)
Voyage(2005)
Echo: Secrets of the Lost Cavern(2005)
Imperial Glory(2005)
Tak 2: The Staff of Dreams(2005)
Punisher, The(2005)
Polar Express, The(2004)
Carmageddon 3: TDR 2000(2004)
Thief: Deadly Shadows(2004)
Scooby-Doo!: Mystery Mayhem(2004)
Deus Ex: Invisible War(2004)
Legacy of Kain: Defiance(2004)
GrooveRider: Slot Car Thunder(2004)
Hardcore Pool(2004)
Tak and the Power of Juju(2004)
Gladius(2003)
Disney•Pixar Finding Nemo(2003)
Broken Sword: The Sleeping Dragon(2003)
Commandos 3: Destination Berlin(2003)
Star Wars: Jedi Knight - Jedi Academy(2003)
Praetorians(2003)
Armored Core 3(2003)
Sudden Strike II(2002)
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City(2002)
Dark Summit(2002)
Commandos 2: Men of Courage(2001)
Rugrats: Studio Tour(2001)
Star Trek: Away Team(2001)
Disney's The Lion King: Simba's Mighty Adventure(2001)
LMA Manager 2001(2001)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire(2001)
Deus Ex(2000)
Urban Chaos(2000)
Grudge Warriors(2000)
Fear Effect(2000)
Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins(2000)
Chicken Run(2000)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Proein's website was located at: http://www.proein.com

Related Web Sites