Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Kotobuki Solution Co., Ltd.

Overview

KEMCO (Kotobuki System Co., Ltd.) was established in 1984 as one of Kotobuki Engineering & Manufacturing Co., Ltd.'s subsidiary companies.

One of the original Nintendo licensees, in 1985 KEMCO began to develop games for the Nintendo Entertainment System. The company has never looked back. KEMCO has been developing and publishing games for nearly 20 years.

KEMCO has produced over 100 titles worldwide for NES, Super NES, Game Boy, Game Boy Color, Game Boy Advance, Nintendo 64, Nintendo GameCube, PlayStation® game console, PlayStation®2 computer entertainment system and Microsoft Xbox. These titles include the highly popular Top Gear racing and Crazy Castle series.

Also Known As

  • Kotobuki System Co., Ltd. (from 1984 to Apr, 2004)
  • Kemco -- Also known as

Games

Asdivine Hearts II: Skill Point Green Orb(2018)
Asdivine Hearts II: Full Recovery Green Orb(2018)
Asdivine Hearts II: Damage Green Orb(2018)
Asdivine Hearts II: Boost Green Orb Set(2018)
Asdivine Hearts II: Encounter Green Orb(2018)
Asdivine Hearts II: Skill Level Green Orb(2018)
Asdivine Hearts II: Experience Green Orb(2018)
Marenian Tavern Story: Patty and the Hungry God(2018)
Mercenaries Wings: The False Phoenix(2018)
Dragon Sinker: Descendants of Legend - Encounter Scroll(2018)
Dragon Sinker: Descendants of Legend - Job Points Scroll(2018)
Dragon Sinker: Descendants of Legend - Full Recovery Scroll(2018)
Dragon Sinker: Descendants of Legend - Experience Scroll(2018)
Dragon Sinker: Descendants of Legend - Boost Scroll(2018)
Antiquia Lost (Special Edition)(2018)
Antiquia Lost: SP Crystal(2018)
Antiquia Lost: Battle Encounter Bead(2018)
Antiquia Lost: Experience Value Crystal(2018)
Antiquia Lost: Skill Level Crystal(2018)
Antiquia Lost: Boost Bead Set(2018)
Alvastia Chronicles(2018)
Hidden my game by mom - escape room(2017)
Bonds of the Skies(2017)
Fernz Gate(2017)
Crystareino(2017)
Asdivine Cross(2017)
Asdivine Hearts II(2017)
Yōdanji(2017)
Dragon Lapis(2017)
Legna Tactica(2017)
Unlucky Mage(2016)
Infinite Dunamis(2016)
Revenant Dogma(2016)
Alphadia(2016)
Antiquia Lost(2016)
Dragon Sinker(2015)
Justice Chronicles(2015)
Chronus Arc(2015)
Revenant Saga(2014)
End of Serenity(2014)
Asdivine Hearts(2014)
Journey to Kreisia(2014)
Alphadia Genesis(2013)
Machine Knight(2013)
Fantasy Chronicle(2012)
Paca Paca Passion(2011)
Grinsia(2010)
Symphony of Eternity(2009)
Mob Enforcer(2005)
Dai Senryaku VII: Modern Military Tactics(2005)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Kemco is a contraction of Kotobuki Engineering and Manufacturing Co.

Related Web Sites