Kylotonn SARL

Overview

Kylotonn is a French development studio based in Paris, France. It was established as Kylotonn Entertainment in 2002 as the development division of RVP Production by Roman Vincent following the closure of 4X Studio. In April 2006 he teamed up with Yann Tambellini he had previously worked with at 4X Studio on Iron Storm and established Kylotonn SARL as an independent company.

Games are developed using an in-house game engine called Kt Engine, now Kt Engine HD. The engine was originally created working together with Actimagine, now known as Nintendo European Research & Development.

While their legal name did not change since the corporation, their games were released under the trade names Kylotonn Entertainment (2006 - 2011), Kylotonn Games (2011 - 2015) and Kylotonn Racing (since 2015).

Also Known As

  • Kylotonn Entertainment (from 2002 to Apr, 2006)

Games

V-Rally 4(2018)
TT: Isle of Man - Ride on the Edge(2018)
WRC 7: FIA World Rally Championship(2017)
Syberia 3(2017)
Fl4tout: Total Insanity(2017)
WRC 6(2016)
WRC 5: FIA World Rally Championship(2015)
Motorcycle Club(2014)
Hunter's Trophy 2: America(2013)
Hunter's Trophy 2: Australia(2013)
Hunter's Trophy 2: Europa(2012)
Hunter's Trophy(2011)
Cursed Crusade, The(2011)
Little Folk of Faery(2009)
Speedball 2: Tournament(2007)
Bet on Soldier: Blood Sport(2005)

Trivia

Company location and contact information (2009):

Kylotonn Entertainment
18-20, rue Soleillet
75020 PARIS
FRANCE
Tel: +33 (0)1.43.15.08.17
Fax: +33 (0)1.43.15.08.14

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games