Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Large Animal LLC

Overview

Large Animal Games was founded in January of 2001 by co-founders Josh Welber and Wade Tinney. As of 2007, the company was based in New York City, United States. Large Animal primarily focused on puzzle and arcade games, most of which were available for download at their company website.

Large Animal shut down in February 2014.

Also Known As

  • GameKitchen (from Jan, 2001 to Sep 13, 2002)

Games

Color Zen Kids(2013)
Color Zen(2013)
Bananagrams(2009)
Flying Trapeezees, The(2008)
Snapshot Adventures: Secret of Bird Island(2006)
Saints & Sinners Bowling(2006)
LEGO Bricktopia(2006)
Saints & Sinners Bingo(2005)
RocketBowl(2004)
Galidor Quest(2002)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


antstream

Browse Games


List Games