Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Level-5 Inc.

Overview

Level-5 was founded in October 1998 and is headquartered in Fukuoka Japan. Level-5 are known for series such as Professor Layton and Dark Cloud, and titles such as Rogue Galaxy (2005), as well as their contributions to the Dragon Quest series, starting with Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King (2004), in collaboration with Square-Enix.

The company is headed by Akihiro Hino.

Also Known As

  • Level-5 ltd. (from Oct, 1998 to Oct, 2001)

Games

Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom - Prince's Edition(2021)
Yo-kai Watch 1 Smartphone(2021)
Yo-kai Watch Jam: Yo-kai Academy Y: Waiwai Gakuen Seikatsu(2020)
Professor Layton: Unwound Future in HD(2020)
Yo-kai Watch 1 for Nintendo Switch(2019)
Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch - Remastered(2019)
Yo-Kai Watch 4(2019)
Professor Layton: Diabolical Box HD for Mobile(2019)
Professor Layton and the Curious Village HD for Mobile(2018)
Yo-kai Watch: Gerapo Rhythm(2018)
Snack World: The Dungeon Crawl - Gold(2018)
Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom(2018)
Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom - Season Pass(2018)
Yo-kai Sangokushi: Kunitori Wars(2018)
Yo-kai Watch 2: Psychic Specters(2017)
Layton's Mystery Journey: Katrielle and the Millionaires' Conspiracy(2017)
Yo-kai Watch 3(2016)
Yo-kai Sangokushi(2016)
Yo-kai Watch: Wibble Wobble(2016)
Yo-kai Watch Dance: Just Dance Special Version(2015)
Yo-kai Watch Land(2015)
Yo-kai Watch Blasters: White Dog Squad(2015)
Yo-kai Watch Blasters: Red Cat Corps(2015)
Inazuma Eleven Go: Chrono Stones - Thunderflash(2015)
Inazuma Eleven Go: Chrono Stones - Wildfire(2015)
Fantasy Life(2014)
Yo-kai Watch 2: Fleshy Souls(2014)
Yo-kai Watch 2: Bony Spirits(2014)
Inazuma Eleven Go: Shadow(2014)
Inazuma Eleven Go: Light(2014)
Weapon Shop de Omasse(2014)
Attack of the Friday Monsters!(2013)
Yo-kai Watch(2013)
Layton Brothers: Mystery Room(2013)
Starship Damrey, The(2013)
Professor Layton and the Azran Legacy(2013)
Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch (Wizard's Edition)(2013)
Professor Layton VS Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney(2012)
Aero Porter(2012)
Crimson Shroud(2012)
Liberation Maiden(2012)
Time Travelers(2012)
LBX: Little Battlers eXperience(2012)
Guild01(2012)
Danball Senki Boost(2011)
Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch(2011)
Inazuma Eleven Strikers(2011)
Danball Senki(2011)
Professor Layton and the Miracle Mask(2011)
Inazuma Eleven 3: Team Ogre Attacks!(2010)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites