🐳 Check out #guessing-game in our Discord to play a new game that uses our database of screenshots!

atari breakout

Magical Company Ltd.

Overview

The company was established in Kobe, Japan, in 1983, and incorporated on May 29, 1985 as Home Data. They initially focused on developing mahjong and fighting games for the arcades. They also developed various shōgi games and most installments in the baseball series Kōshien. In 1993, on their tenth anniversary, their name was changed to Magical Company.

Also Known As

  • Home Data Corp. (from 1984 to 1993)

Games

Shijō Saikyō Miyamoto Julia(2008)
Bomberman Hardball(2004)
European Tennis Pro(2003)
Hard Hitter Tennis(2002)
Homerun(2001)
Centre Court: Hardhitter(2001)
League Series Baseball 2(2001)
Go Go Golf(2000)
Ooedo Huusui Ingaritu: Hanabi 2(2000)
Monster Bass!(2000)
Pet Pet Pet(1999)
'99 Kōshien(1999)
Hanabi Fantast(1998)
Kōshien V(1997)
Go! Go! Birdie Chance(1996)
Kōshien 4(1995)
Hungry Dinosaurs(1994)
Kōshien 3(1994)
Fatal Fury Special(1994)
Yoshi no Cookie: Kuruppon Oven de Cookie (1994)
Fatal Fury 2(1993)
Fatal Fury(1993)
Yoshi's Cookie(1992)
Alaskan Malamute G.C.(1992)
Mahjong Yūenchi(1991)
Dragon's Eye Plus Shanghai III(1991)
Shōgi no Hoshi(1991)
Tetrastar: The Fighter (1991)
Marble Madness(1991)
Battlecry(1991)
Mahjong Clinic: Zōkangō (1990)
Mahjong Lemon Angel(1990)
Cosmic Epsilon(1989)
Top Players' Tennis(1989)
Chinese Exorcist(1988)
Tetsuwan Atom(1988)
Sqoon(1986)
Penguin-Kun Wars(1985)
Sky Destroyer(1985)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


atari 50th

Browse Games


List Games