Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Marmalade Game Studio Ltd

Overview

Ideaworks Game Studio is the game development division of Ideaworks3D, Ltd. The game team was originally established in 2005 but the game development division only became a distinct operation in mid 2009. Initially focusing on iPhone and Smartphone games, from then on the focus was broadened to other mobile and console platforms.

Also Known As

  • Ideaworks Game Studio (from 2009 to 2013)

Games

Game of Life: Vacations, The(2019)
Clue/Cluedo: Season Pass(2018)
Battleship: The Classic Naval Combat Game(2018)
Clue(2017)
Game of Life, The(2015)
Call of Duty: Black Ops - Zombies(2011)
Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light(2010)
Call of Duty: World at War - Zombies(2009)
Backbreaker Football(2009)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games