Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari kombinera

Microids SA

Overview

Microids SA is a French game company. It was established in 2000 as Anuman Interactive SA as a publishing and distributing company in France by Stéphane Longeard. Anuman acquired the French software brand Microïds in 2009. They established Microïds as an internal development division and re-launched the Microïds publishing label.

On 21st October 2019 they announced to rebrand the company as Microids SA. The development division and publishing label were renamed as well.

Also Known As

  • Anuman Interactive SA (from 2000 to Oct 21, 2019)

Games

Syberia: The World Before(2022)
Grand Mountain Adventure: Wonderlands(2022)
Alfred Hitchcock: Vertigo(2021)
My Universe: Doctors & Nurses(2021)
Asterix & Obelix: Slap Them All!(2021)
Beyond a Steel Sky (Beyond a Steel Book Edition)(2021)
Beyond a Steel Sky(2021)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: New Edition(2021)
Lornsword: Winter Chronicle(2021)
My Universe: Interior Designer(2021)
My Universe: Puppies and Kittens(2021)
Marsupilami: Hoobadventure(2021)
Agatha Christie: Hercule Poirot - The First Cases(2021)
Murder Mystery Machine(2021)
Equestrian Training (2021)
Smurfs: Mission Vileaf, The(2021)
Asterix & Obelix: Slap Them All! (Collector's Edition)(2021)
Descendant, The(2020)
Open Kart(2020)
Empire of the Ants(2020)
War and Peace: 1796 - 1815(2020)
Warm Up!(2020)
Val d'Isère Ski Park Manager: Gold Edition(2020)
XIII(2020)
Post Mortem(2020)
Still Life 2(2020)
Necronomicon: The Gateway to Beyond(2020)
Kaan: Barbarian's Blade(2020)
KGB(2020)
Commander Blood(2020)
Atlantis: Evolution(2020)
Chicago 1930(2020)
Offroad Racing: Buggy X ATV X Moto(2019)
Titeuf: Mega Party(2019)
Blacksad: Under the Skin (Limited Edition)(2019)
Blacksad: Under the Skin (Collector's Edition)(2019)
Garfield Kart: Furious Racing(2019)
Blacksad: Under the Skin(2019)
Syberia Trilogy(2019)
Réussir: Code de la route(2019)
Sayonara Wild Hearts(2019)
Fort Boyard(2019)
Monument Builders Rushmore(2019)
Toki(2019)
Gear.Club Unlimited 2(2018)
Toki (Retrollector Edition)(2018)
Flashback(2018)
Flashback: 25th Anniversary (Collector's Edition)(2018)
Gear.Club Unlimited(2017)
Syberia 3: The Complete Journey(2017)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Location and Contact Information (April 30, 2007):

Adresse:
ANUMAN Interactive SA
66 rue Marceau
93100 Montreuil

Standard téléphonique: 01.48.97.92.92

Fax: 01.48.97.16.86

Site Internet: www.anuman.fr

Related Web Sites