Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Mirage Media S. C.

Overview

Mirage history begins in 1988 when Studio Komputerowe AS has been established. SKAS created several hardware solutions for 8-bit computers including hi-speed tape recording systems, custom hi-density disk drives, genlocks, audio and video samplers. Later SKAS transformed into Mirage Software, largest at the time publisher and distributor of the games for Atari, Commodore, Amiga and PC with over 100 own titles for 8-bit computers and tens of 16-bit titles.

In 1995 Mirage Software change its legit form to Mirage Media S.C and in 2001 transformed into Mirage Interactive sp. z.o.o.

Also Known As

  • Mirage Software (from 1989 to 1995)
  • Mirage Software & Media

Games

Hands of Time(2001)
Xenocracy(2001)
Thief II: The Metal Age(2000)
Might and Magic VII: For Blood and Honor(1999)
Championship Manager 3(1999)
Heroes of Might and Magic III: The Restoration of Erathia(1999)
Fighting Force(1999)
Abomination(1999)
Mortyr: 2093-1944(1999)
Thief: The Dark Project(1998)
Journeyman Project 3: Legacy of Time, The(1998)
Ian Livingstone's Deathtrap Dungeon(1998)
Commandos: Behind Enemy Lines(1998)
Stone Axe: Search for Elysium(1998)
Independence War: The Starship Simulator(1997)
Flight Unlimited II(1997)
Blood(1997)
SideLine(1997)
Conquest Earth: "First Encounter"(1997)
A.D Cop(1997)
Heroes of Might and Magic II: The Succession Wars(1997)
No Respect(1997)
Świrus(1996)
Rockstar: Never Trust Rotten Tangerines(1996)
Mistrz Polski '96(1996)
Super TaeKwonDo Master(1996)
Pinball Hazard(1996)
Project Intercalaris(1996)
Jocky Wilson's Compendium of Darts(1995)
Dan Wilder(1995)
Jurajski Sen(1995)
Project Battlefield(1995)
ATR: All Terrain Racing(1995)
Sexquix(1995)
Mortal Weapon(1995)
Krętacz(1995)
Starball(1995)
Inny Świat(1995)
Co do grosza(1995)
Crypts of Egypt(1995)
F40 Pursuit Simulator(1995)
Banzai(1995)
TaeKwonDo Master(1995)
Games '92 - España, The(1995)
Energy Mover(1995)
Las Vegas Casino(1995)
Doman: Grzechy Ardana(1995)
Rockman(1995)
Speedway Manager 2(1995)
7 dní a 7 nocí(1995)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Contact information as of 1994:

Mirage Software & Media
ul. Gen. Abrachama 4
03-982 Warszawa

Related Web Sites

  • Cenega Poland (company that formed by the merger Mirage Interactive and IPS Computer Group)
  • Mirage Media (previous official homepage)