Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari mania

N3V Games Pty Ltd.

Overview

N3V Games is a game development and publishing company based in Helensvale, Australia. The company was initially founded as n3vrf41l Publishing in 2005 by Graham Edelsten and Tony Hilliam and it was announced in May 2006. It was established by the directors of Auran Games Pty Ltd. as a separate company so Auran could focus entirely on game development. Graham Edelsten was also one of Auran's co-founders. Initially n3vrf41l focused on publishing and distributing games in Australia. The company published games by companies such as JoWooD Entertainment AG, Paradox Interactive AB and Monte Cristo Multimedia, but they also licensed titles from Auran such as the Trainz games and the eventually abandoned social project The Hive.

On 17th December 2007 Auran Games went into voluntary administration after the release of the MMO Fury and a majority of the staff was laid off, except for a small group to continue work on the Trainz series. Eventually Auran became a subsidiary of n3vrf41l. Around 2009 the name was changed to N3V Games and with the acquisition of the Trainz franchise the company started development activities, such as the creation of Trainz Simulator 12 and bringing the series to mobile devices. Publishing activities for third-party titles were scaled back.

In addition the studio started releasing games for mobile devices based on new franchises in 2011 with titles such as Dead on Arrival, Dojo Madness, Plankā€™d and Heist: The Score.

Also Known As

  • n3vrf41l Publishing (from 2005 to 2009)

Games

Trainz Plus: The Innter Kohn Necktion Railroad(2022)
Trainz: CFR Gorlitz Doubledecker Pack(2022)
Trainz: Coalmint Mountains Railroad(2022)
Trainz: CFCLA, RailFirst, Freightliner GE C44aci Pack(2022)
Trainz: SSR Fletchers Crawfords GE C44aci Pack(2022)
Trainz: Znamensk-Svir(2022)
Trainz: QUBE GE C44aci Pack(2022)
Trainz: Industrial Switching(2022)
Trainz: DR/DB DBm(tr)ue/DBmu748 Pack(2022)
Trainz: DR DBmue 008(2022)
Trainz: Pacific National 92 and 93 Class Locomotives(2022)
Trainz: DR DBmtrue 215(2022)
Trainz: DR DBmtrue 001(2021)
Trainz: Halloween Night on Kickstarter County(2021)
Trainz 2019: Model Trainz - Geneva Sub Division(2021)
Trainz: PKP/PREG Bdhpumn/B(16)mnopux Pack(2021)
Trainz: Pro Train - Class 68 Chiltern Railways(2021)
Trainz: Pro Train - Class 68 TPN(2021)
Trainz: PREG B16mnopux 039 Passenger Coach(2021)
Trainz: PREG B16mnopux 066 Passenger Coach(2021)
Trainz: PKP Bdhpumn 004 Passenger Coach(2021)
Trainz: PREG Bdhpumn 088 Passenger Coach(2021)
Trainz: VR Healesville 1913-1920 TRS19(2021)
Trainz: Model Trainz - New South Wales Region(2021)
Trainz: PKP/PREG/PolRegio Bdhpumn/B(16)mnopux Pack(2021)
Trainz: Mine & Field Railway(2021)
Trainz: Trainz Route - Switch Model Railroad-TRS19(2021)
Trainz: CP AC4400CW #9800-9840 Repaint(2021)
Trainz: UP AC4400CW #5982-6081(2021)
Trainz: CEFX AC4400CW #1026-1059(2021)
Trainz: Rodnye Prostory Route(2021)
Trainz: Centrella Sub Division(2021)
Trainz: PREG B16mnopux 087 Passenger Coach(2021)
Trainz: PolRegio B16mnopux 035 Passenger Coach(2021)
Trainz: PREG Bmnopux 003 Passenger Coach(2021)
Trainz: PREG B16mnopux 064 Passenger Coach(2021)
Trainz Railroad Simulator 2019: PREG B16MNOPUX 106 Passenger Coach(2021)
Trainz 2019: Chesapeake & Ohio K3-K3a 2-8-2(2021)
Trainz: Victorian Railways V Class FL Black(2021)
Trainz 2019: The Broadway Limited(2020)
Trainz: Canadian Rocky Mountains Ottertail to Castle Jct(2020)
Trainz 2019: ZecRail V499 Blue & Gold and Christmas 2019(2019)
Trainz 2019: Route: Beavermouth to Ottertail(2019)
Trainz 2019: Victorian Railways V499 - Baldwin Built(2019)
Trainz: Route: Belarusian Woodland(2019)
Trainz 2019: NS SD60E - Horsehead Locomotive(2019)
Trainz 2019: Amtrak F40PH 2 Pack (Phase II & III)(2019)
Trainz: NS SD60E - GoRail Locomotive(2019)
Trainz 2019: Amtrak P42DC Phase IV Locomotive(2019)
Trainz: Amtrak P42DC Phase III Locomotive(2019)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

The company website was located at http://www.n3vrf41l.com/

Related Web Sites