Want to try your hand at a new screenshot guessing game? Check out #guessing-game in our Discord to compete against the MobyGames community!

atari kombinera

Nexon America Inc.

Overview

Nexon America Inc., founded in 2005 as NXGames and based in Los Angeles, is the North American publishing arm of Nexon Group. The company's library of titles includes the franchise MapleStory, the online multiplayer dance game Audition and the fantasy life of Mabinogi. The foundation of all Nexon America titles is the Item Selling business model, in which users access the full game for free and can later opt to pay for game enhancements.

The company is the new US division of Nexon Corporation when Nexon, Inc. split off from the main company in April 2005 and changed its name to KRU Interactive, Inc.

Also Known As

  • NXGames (from Oct, 2005 to Nov 02, 2006)

Games

DNF Duel(2022)
MapleStory 2(2018)
MapleStory M(2018)
Hyper Universe(2018)
Hyper Universe: Hyper All Stars Starter Pack(2018)
Hyper Universe: Most Popular Starter Pack(2018)
Hyper Universe: MVP Starter Pack(2018)
Hyper Universe: Underdogs Starter Pack(2018)
LawBreakers(2017)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: Security and Safety Crate(2017)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: Basic Training Crate(2017)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: Legendary Skin Crate(2017)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: Reinforcements Crate(2017)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: Operative: Motoko Crate(2017)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: First Connection Crate(2017)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: Signature Skin Crate #2(2017)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: First Strike Crate(2016)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: Signature Skin Crate #1(2016)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: Section 9 Starter Crate(2016)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: Vast and Infinite Crate(2016)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: Megatech Crate(2016)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: Starter Supply Crate(2016)
Riders of Icarus(2016)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: Ishikawa Operative Crate(2016)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: Super Cybernetic Starter Pack(2016)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: The Public Security Pack(2016)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: Elite Early Access Pack(2015)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online(2015)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: Recruit Early Access Pack(2015)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: Operative Early Access Pack(2015)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - First Assault Online: Specialist Early Access Pack(2015)
Combat Arms(2012)
Vindictus(2012)
Mabinogi(2008)
MapleStory(2006)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites