Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Nexon Korea Corporation

Overview

Nexon Corporation was established in 1994 in South Korea. The company develops online games and MMORPGs. The company has divisions in Europe, USA, Japan and Korea, and it acquired Wizet as a subsidiary, known for the popular MapleStory franchise.

Also Known As

  • Nexon Corporation (from Dec, 1994 to Feb, 2011)

Games

Combat Arms: Reloaded(2018)
MapleStory 2(2018)
Marvel Battle Lines(2018)
Tango 5 Reloaded: Grid Action Heroes(2018)
Lode Runner 1(2017)
Dynasty Warriors: Unleashed(2017)
Gunpie Adventure(2017)
MapleStory M(2016)
Mabinogi Duel(2015)
MapleStory: Unmyeong-ui Sonyeo(2013)
MapleStory DS(2010)
Counter-Strike Online(2008)
TalesWeaver(2003)
Shattered Galaxy(2001)
Nexus: The Kingdom of the Winds(1998)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites