Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari yars

Night Dive Studios, LLC

Overview

Night Dive Studios is a company founded in 2012 that specializes in obtaining rights for old games that are completely abandoned or were previously in licensing hell, and re-releasing them on modern distribution systems like Steam and GOG.com. If necessary, they update the games for compatibility purposes, with the prime example being System Shock: Enhanced Edition.

Also Known As

  • Nightdive Studios -- The current name of the company.

Games

Wheel of Time, The(2022)
PowerSlave: Exhumed(2022)
Quake(2021)
Shadow Man: Remastered(2021)
DOOM 64(2020)
SiN Gold(2020)
Blood: Fresh Supply(2019)
Forsaken: Remastered(2018)
Metal Fatigue(2018)
Titanic: Adventure Out of Time(2017)
Turok Bundle(2017)
Turok 2: Seeds of Evil(2017)
Space Rogue(2016)
Starship Titanic(2016)
Knights of the Sky(2016)
D(2016)
Commander Keen: Keen Dreams(2016)
Womb Room(2016)
Turok(2015)
Starlord(2015)
Tank: The M1A1 Abrams Battle Tank Simulation(2015)
WWII GI(2015)
System Shock: Enhanced Edition(2015)
Timelapse(2015)
Noctropolis(2015)
Big Thinkers!: 1st Grade(2015)
Big Thinkers!: Kindergarten(2015)
Terra Nova: Strike Force Centauri(2015)
Tony Tough and the Night of Roasted Moths(2015)
MadSpace(2015)
Z.A.R.(2015)
Let's Explore The Airport(2015)
Let's Explore the Jungle(2015)
Let's Explore: The Farm - With Buzzy(2015)
1942: The Pacific Air War(2015)
F-19 Stealth Fighter(2015)
Hyperspeed(2015)
Spirits of Xanadu(2015)
Original Strife: Veteran Edition, The(2014)
Inherit the Earth: Quest for the Orb(2014)
Labyrinth of Time, The(2014)
NAM(2014)
Eradicator(2014)
Task Force 1942(2014)
Across the Rhine(2014)
Command H.Q.(2014)
Classic War Pack(2014)
B-17 Flying Fortress: The Mighty 8th!(2014)
Fleet Defender(2014)
Slave Zero(2014)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites