Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Opera House Inc.

Overview

Opera House (株式会社オペラハウス) is a development company established on July 28, 1989, by Satoru Miki (三木暁) and Hiroyuki Fujiwara (藤原博之) in Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, later moving to Nakameguro, Meguro, Tokyo. Miki and Fujiwara first began programming together in 1985. The company is headed by Fujiwara and Satoru Ichihara (市原暁).

Also Known As

  • Miki & Fujiwara Production (from 1985 to Jul 28, 1989)

Games

Elminage: Gothic - 3D Remix: Ulm Zakir to Yami no Gishiki(2013)
Elminage: Gothic(2012)
Asuka 120% Excellent: BURNING Fest.(2012)
Elminage: Original(2011)
Wakusei Kōgekitai: Little Cats(2011)
Saint(2009)
Victory Wings: Zero Pilot Series(2004)
Block Wars(2001)
Kyūyaku Megami Tensei: Megami Tensei I ・II(1995)
Wizardry: Crusaders of the Dark Savant(1994)
Side Pocket(1994)
Shin Megami Tensei(1993)
Death Knights of Krynn(1993)
Jungle Wars 2: Kodai Mahō Atimos no Nazo (1993)
Break Time: The National Pool Tour(1993)
Champions of Krynn(1992)
Eye of the Beholder(1992)
Dragons of Flame(1992)
Captain America and the Avengers(1992)
Two Crude Dudes(1992)
Verytex(1991)
Midnight Resistance(1991)
Devilish(1991)
Master of Monsters(1991)
Running Battle(1991)
Hillsfar(1990)
Bubble Ghost(1990)
Nastar Warrior(1990)
SD Gundam World: Gachapon Senshi 2 - Capsule Senki(1990)
Double Hawk(1990)
Heroes of the Lance(1989)
Cloud Master(1989)
Exodus: Ultima III(1988)
Super Runner(1987)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites