­čÄ« Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari kombinera

PLAY Sp. z o.o.

Overview

PLAY Sp. z o.o. was founded in 1994 in Poland. Currently it employs over 30 people & has its main HQ in Warsaw.

PLAY published over 400 games including Sword of the Stars, Combat Mission 3, Championsheep Rally, Massive Assault or Warlords Battlecry 3.

The target groups are casual gamers with limited budget who mainly buy at news-stands, supermarkets or shopping centres. That's why almost all titles published by PLAY come bundled with a small magazine which usually acts as a manual and/or an offer for other products.

Also Known As

  • Play.com.pl
  • Play.pl (from 2001 to 2007)

Games

Pony World 3(2015)
Chernobyl Commando(2012)
Alien Terminator Deluxe(2011)
ATV GP(2010)
Netherworld: Beyond Time I Stand(2009)
Railroad Lines(2008)
DEFCON: Global Nuclear Domination Game(2008)
Cart Mania / Winter Games / Taxi Madness USA(2007)
Maluch Racer 2 / Syrenka Racer / Red Skies(2007)
Underground Fighting(2007)
Pony World(2007)
Frankenstein(2007)
Bug Mania(2007)
Keepsake(2006)
Fall: Last Days of Gaia, The(2006)
Iron Aces: Heroes of WWII(2006)
Fall: Last Days of Gaia - Wersja Deluxe, The(2006)
Kajko i Kokosz: Cudowny Lek 2(2006)
Shadow Vault(2005)
Maluch Racer 2(2005)
Kajko i Kokosz: Szkoła Latania(2005)
Mini Racing(2005)
Dinos and Bubbles(2004)
Apache Longbow Assault(2004)
Syrenka Racer(2004)
X┬▓: The Threat(2004)
Massive Assault(2004)
Robin Hood: Forest Adventures(2004)
Super Drive, The(2004)
Robin Hood: Defender of the Crown(2004)
Poldek Driver(2003)
Fox Jones: The Treasures of El Dorado(2003)
Maluch Racer(2003)
Pure Pinball(2003)
Hot Wired(2003)
Search & Rescue: Coastal Heroes(2003)
Wacki: Kosmiczna Rozgrywka(2003)
Paragon Bridge(2003)
Rze┼║nik(2003)
Penguin Kelvin(2003)
Age of Wonders II: The Wizard's Throne(2002)
Max and Marie Go Shopping(2002)
Kajko i Kokosz: W Krainie Borostwor├│w(1998)

Trivia

Location (2007)

Play Limited
Potocka Street 14/3
01-652 Warszawa
Poland

Related Web Sites