🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari missile command

Playrix Croatia

Overview

Playrix Croatia is a company originally established as Cateia d.o.o. (Cateia Games) in 2004, a development and publishing studio working on games for PC, Mac, iPhone, Linux and Nintendo consoles. Based in Rijeka, Croatia, Cateia Games developed and published numerous games worldwide in many different languages such as English, German, French, Italian, Croatian, Russian, Polish, and Czech.

Over the years Cateia Games built partnerships with companies such as Big Fish Games, Mumbo Jumbo, Sandlot Games, iWin, PlayFirst, Rondomedia, GamersGate, and others.

Some of their original games are The Legend of Crystal Valley, Iron Roses, Shaman Odyssey: Tropic Adventure and Hotel.

On 4th June 2020 Playrix announced the acquisition of the company and it was rebranded Playrix Croatia with a new focus on mobile development.

Also Known As

  • Cateia d.o.o. (from 2004 to Jun 04, 2020)

Games

Cavemen Tales (Collector's Edition)(2020)
Man with the Ivory Cane, The(2019)
Seven Chambers, The(2018)
Love Boat, The(2017)
Mary le Chef: Cooking Passion(2017)
Medieval Battlefields: Black Edition(2016)
Where Angels Cry: Tears of the Fallen (Collector's Edition)(2015)
Country Tales(2015)
Red Crow Mysteries: Legion(2015)
Myths of Orion: Light from the North(2014)
Brightstone Mysteries: Paranormal Hotel(2014)
Kingdom Tales 2(2014)
Kaptain Brawe: An Unexpected Intermission(2014)
Tales from the Dragon Mountain 2: The Lair(2014)
Kingdom Tales(2013)
Black Rainbow(2013)
Where Angels Cry(2012)
Fate of the Pharaoh(2011)
Tales from the Dragon Mountain: The Strix(2011)
Frogs vs. Storks(2011)
Kaptain Brawe: A Brawe New World(2010)
King's Legacy(2010)
Hotel (Collector's Edition)(2010)
Hotel(2010)
Hotel: Collector's Edition(2010)
Iron Roses(2010)
Legend of Crystal Valley, The(2009)
Tibor: Tale of a Kind Vampire(2008)
Kings of the Dark Age, The(2005)
Star Trek: The Neutral Zone(2003)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Atari Black Friday

Browse Games


List Games