Notice: A scammer is sending out emails on behalf of MobyGames. If you receive an email from [email protected], please Report as Spam!

antstream

Playrix LLC

Overview

Playrix Entertainment is a casual game developer located in Vologda, Russia. The company founder and CEO is Dmitri Bukhman.

The company claims it was founded as TERMINAL Studio in 2004, but sources and games prove it actually must have been 1999. It focuses on independent game development and self-publishing its casual PC games. On 30th November 2007 the company was re-branded as Playrix Entertainment.

Also Known As

  • TERMINAL Studio (from 1999 to Nov 30, 2007)

Games

Homescapes(2017)
Gardenscapes: New Acres(2016)
Fishdom: Depths of Time(2014)
Fall of the New Age (Premium Edition)(2014)
Royal Envoy 3(2014)
Namariel Legends: Iron Lord - Premium Edition(2014)
Royal Envoy 3 (Collector's Edition)(2014)
Call of Atlantis: Treasures of Poseidon (Collector's Edition)(2014)
Royal Envoy: Campaign for the Crown(2013)
Township(2013)
Royal Envoy: Campaign for the Crown (Collector's Edition)(2013)
Aquascapes(2013)
Gardenscapes 2(2013)
Dreamscapes: The Sandman(2013)
Dreamscapes: The Sandman (Collector's Edition)(2013)
Barn Yarn(2013)
Call of Atlantis: Treasures of Poseidon(2012)
Fishdom 3(2012)
Gardenscapes: Mansion Makeover(2012)
Royal Envoy 2(2012)
Royal Envoy 2 (Collector's Edition)(2012)
Cake Ninja(2011)
4 Elements II(2011)
Farmscapes(2011)
Mystery of Mortlake Mansion(2011)
Fishdom 2 Deluxe(2010)
Royal Envoy(2010)
Fishdom 2(2010)
Royal Envoy (Collector's Edition)(2010)
Elementals: The Magic Key(2009)
Gardenscapes(2009)
Fishdom: Holiday Edition (2009)
Atlantis Bundle(2009)
Fishdom H2O: Hidden Odyssey(2009)
Call of Atlantis(2008)
4 Elements(2008)
Fishdom(2008)
Around the World in 80 Days(2008)
Cradle of Persia(2007)
Rise of Atlantis, The(2007)
Brickshooter Egypt(2006)
Atlantis Quest(2006)
Race Cars: The Extreme Rally(2006)
Tetris Revolution(2004)
PacShooter 3D(2003)
QuadroX-2(2003)
CellFighter(2002)
Tetris Arena(2002)
SubmarineS(2002)
Bubble Bobble Quest(2002)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites